MailRush.io vs NuReply: Cold Email Platform Comparison
Compare MailRush.io and NuReply side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to choose the right cold email platform for your needs.

MailRush.io starts at $19 per month and NuReply starts at $25 per month, both targeting cold email outreach. MailRush.io lists 11 features including unlimited senders and unlimited email warming, while NuReply lists AI-driven features like a Cold Email Writer and Sentiment Analysis across 6 pricing tiers. The right pick depends on budget, scale, and which specific capabilities matter most.
Key takeaways
- MailRush.io's entry plan costs $19 per month, while NuReply's entry plan costs $25 per month.
- MailRush.io offers 3 pricing tiers (Starter, Pro, Scale), while NuReply offers 6 tiers (Starter, Launch, Growth, Scale, Pro, Enterprise).
- MailRush.io lists 11 features including unlimited senders, unlimited email warming, and email validation included in every plan.
- NuReply lists 8 features including Cold Email Writer, Sentiment Analysis, and Multi-Variant Testing, and is operated by DuoCircle LLC.
- MailRush.io integrates with SMTP, IMAP, Zapier, and Webhooks, while NuReply integrates with Gmail, Outlook, HubSpot, Zapier, and SMTP.
Reviewed and updated September 4, 2026
MailRush.io vs NuReply: Cold Email Platform Comparison
MailRush.io and NuReply compete head-to-head in the cold email outreach space. This guide compares their pricing tiers, feature sets, and integration ecosystems to help you make a confident decision.
The Quick Answer
By each vendor's own wording, MailRush.io lists unlimited senders and unlimited email warming, while NuReply lists unlimited warm-up and unlimited sequences. A capability both offer can appear under different names, so read both feature lists below.
MailRush.io offers a lower entry point at $19/mo compared to NuReply at $25/mo.
If your priority is sending campaigns that land in the inbox and generate replies, both tools target it. The right choice depends on your budget, team size, and the specific capabilities you need most.
Understanding the Core Difference
MailRush.io is Cold email software that automates outreach and multi-step follow-ups from your own SMTP/IMAP mailboxes or MailRush-provided sending accounts. Email warmup and email validation are included in every plan.
NuReply is AI cold email outreach platform that personalizes each email with AI, warms up sender reputation and runs multi-step campaigns across many connected sending accounts. Plans are metered by email accounts, AI credits, stored contacts and monthly email volume. Operated by DuoCircle LLC.
The two platforms take different approaches to solving the same core challenge.
Pricing Comparison

Starter
Starter
MailRush.io Pricing (as of September 2026)
| Plan | Price | Contacts | Emails |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starter | $19/mo | Up to 1,000 contacts | Up to 5,000 emails per month; up to 1,000 emails per day |
| Pro | $39/mo | Up to 30,000 contacts | Up to 10,000 emails per month; up to 1,500 emails per day |
| Scale | $99/mo | Up to 50,000 contacts | Up to 25,000 emails per month; up to 3,000 emails per day |
Source: MailRush.io Pricing
NuReply Pricing (as of September 2026)
| Plan | Price | Contacts | Emails |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starter | $25/mo | 10,000 contacts; 500 AI credits | 30,000 monthly emails; 50 email accounts |
| Launch | $50/mo | 25,000 contacts; 1,200 AI credits | 80,000 monthly emails; 100 email accounts |
| Growth | $100/mo | 50,000 contacts; 3,000 AI credits | 160,000 monthly emails; 250 email accounts |
| Scale | $200/mo | 100,000 contacts; 5,000 AI credits | 350,000 monthly emails; 500 email accounts |
| Pro | $300/mo | 175,000 contacts; 7,000 AI credits | 700,000 monthly emails; 800 email accounts |
| Enterprise | $400/mo | 250,000 contacts; 9,000 AI credits | 1,000,000 monthly emails; 1,500 email accounts |
Source: NuReply Pricing
Pricing Analysis
MailRush.io is more affordable at the entry level ($19/mo vs $25/mo). For teams with tight budgets or those just getting started with cold email outreach, this price difference matters.
NuReply offers 6 pricing tiers compared to MailRush.io's 3, giving you more granularity as you scale.
Features Breakdown
- Unlimited senders
- Unlimited email warming
- Email validation
- API access & Webhooks
- Zapier integrations
- Spintax support
- and 5 more listed below
- Unlimited Warm-up
- Unlimited Sequences
- Cold Email Writer
- Sentiment Analysis
- Multi-Variant Testing
- ESP Routing
- and 2 more listed below
MailRush.io Key Features
- Unlimited senders
- Unlimited email warming
- Email validation
- API access & Webhooks
- Zapier integrations
- Spintax support
- Email follow-ups
- Suppression list
- Email copy spam assessment
- Email personalization
- Unsubscription automation
NuReply Key Features
- Unlimited Warm-up
- Unlimited Sequences
- Cold Email Writer
- Sentiment Analysis
- Multi-Variant Testing
- ESP Routing
- API Access
- Email Warmer
The two lists below are a diff of each vendor's own feature list by exact wording, so a capability both tools offer can appear on either side under a different name.
Listed only by MailRush.io
- Unlimited senders
- Unlimited email warming
- Email validation
- API access & Webhooks
- Zapier integrations
- Spintax support
- Email follow-ups
- Suppression list
- Email copy spam assessment
- Email personalization
- Unsubscription automation
Listed only by NuReply
- Unlimited Warm-up
- Unlimited Sequences
- Cold Email Writer
- Sentiment Analysis
- Multi-Variant Testing
- ESP Routing
- API Access
- Email Warmer
Integration Ecosystem

MailRush.io Integrations
MailRush.io connects with: SMTP, IMAP, Zapier, Webhooks.
NuReply Integrations
NuReply connects with: Gmail, Outlook, HubSpot, Zapier, SMTP.
Shared Integrations
Both tools integrate with: SMTP, Zapier.
Integrations listed only by MailRush.io: IMAP, Webhooks.
Integrations listed only by NuReply: Gmail, Outlook, HubSpot.
Use Case Recommendations
Best Fit for MailRush.io
- Budget-conscious teams looking for an affordable cold email platform
- Teams that need a wide feature set (11 capabilities listed)
- Sales teams running high-volume outbound email campaigns
- Agencies managing multiple client outreach programs
Best Fit for NuReply
- Budget-conscious teams looking for an affordable cold email platform
- Organizations with complex tech stacks needing broad integration support (5 integrations)
- Sales teams running high-volume outbound email campaigns
- Agencies managing multiple client outreach programs
Feature Comparison Summary
| Feature | MailRush.io | NuReply |
|---|---|---|
| Starting Price | $19/mo | $25/mo |
| Top Tier Price | $99/mo | $400/mo |
| Total Features Listed | 11 | 8 |
| Integrations | 4 | 5 |
Getting Started Checklist

- Define your cold email outreach requirements and monthly budget
- Estimate your expected email sending volume to find the right tier
- List the integrations your team currently relies on
- Sign up for free trials or demos of both platforms
- Run a small test with each tool before making a commitment
- Evaluate the onboarding experience and support quality
Final Thoughts
MailRush.io and NuReply both serve the cold email outreach market. MailRush.io offers a more accessible entry point at $19/mo, while NuReply starts at $25/mo. Your decision should weigh pricing against the specific features that matter most for your workflow.
Start with a trial of each to see which platform fits your team's daily process. The best tool is the one your team actually uses consistently.
Pricing and features verified as of September 2026. Visit MailRush.io and NuReply for current information.
Frequently asked questions.
Frequently asked questions- Which is cheaper, MailRush.io or NuReply?
- MailRush.io is cheaper at the entry level, starting at $19 per month compared to NuReply's $25 per month starter plan. MailRush.io has 3 pricing tiers total, topping out at $99 per month for Scale, while NuReply has 6 tiers reaching $400 per month for its Enterprise plan.
- What features does MailRush.io have that NuReply doesn't list?
- MailRush.io lists unlimited senders, unlimited email warming, email validation, API access and webhooks, Zapier integrations, Spintax support, email follow-ups, suppression list, email copy spam assessment, email personalization, and unsubscription automation. These appear only on MailRush.io's own feature list, though NuReply may offer similar capabilities under different names.
- What features does NuReply have that MailRush.io doesn't list?
- NuReply lists Unlimited Warm-up, Unlimited Sequences, Cold Email Writer, Sentiment Analysis, Multi-Variant Testing, ESP Routing, API Access, and Email Warmer. These appear only on NuReply's own feature list, though MailRush.io may offer overlapping functionality described with different terminology.
- What integrations do MailRush.io and NuReply have in common?
- MailRush.io and NuReply both integrate with SMTP and Zapier. Beyond that, MailRush.io adds IMAP and Webhooks, while NuReply adds Gmail, Outlook, and HubSpot, giving NuReply a broader integration list overall with 5 total integrations versus MailRush.io's 4.
- Who operates NuReply and how is it priced?
- NuReply is operated by DuoCircle LLC. Its plans are metered by email accounts, AI credits, stored contacts, and monthly email volume, ranging from a $25 per month Starter plan with 10,000 contacts and 500 AI credits up to a $400 per month Enterprise plan with 250,000 contacts and 9,000 AI credits.
About the author.
Tim Carden is CMO / CTO at RevenueFlow, which builds and operates outbound revenue engines for B2B companies. Studied at McGill University.
Tim Carden · CMO / CTO
Connect on LinkedIn →Explore more.
Ready to scale your outreach?
We build GTM engines that book real meetings. See the receipts.
Related articles.
GetSales.io vs Yet Another Mail Merge: Sales Engagement Platform vs Cold Email Platform Comparison
Compare GetSales.io (sales engagement platform) and Yet Another Mail Merge (cold email platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
Enginy vs Success.ai: Sales Engagement Platform vs Cold Email Platform Comparison
Compare Enginy (sales engagement platform) and Success.ai (cold email platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
Artisan vs Yet Another Mail Merge: Sales Engagement Platform vs Cold Email Platform Comparison
Compare Artisan (sales engagement platform) and Yet Another Mail Merge (cold email platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
Growbots vs MailHeat: Cold Email Platform vs Email Warmup Tool Comparison
Compare Growbots (cold email platform) and MailHeat (email warmup tool) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
Hexospark vs JustCall: Cold Email Platform vs Sales Engagement Platform Comparison
Compare Hexospark (cold email platform) and JustCall (sales engagement platform). See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
EmailBison vs Emelia: Cold Email Platform Comparison
Compare EmailBison and Emelia side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to choose the right cold email platform for your needs.