NuReply vs TrulyInbox: Cold Email Platform vs Email Warmup Tool Comparison
Compare NuReply (cold email platform) and TrulyInbox (email warmup tool) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.

NuReply is a cold email platform for outbound campaigns, priced from $25 per month. TrulyInbox is an email warmup tool for deliverability, priced from free. NuReply handles sending and personalization across up to 1,500 email accounts on its top plan. TrulyInbox builds sender reputation with unlimited inbox connections on paid plans. Many teams run both together.
Key takeaways
- NuReply's pricing ranges from $25 per month on the Starter plan to $400 per month on the Enterprise plan across 6 tiers.
- TrulyInbox offers a free plan with 1 email account and 10 warmup emails per day, plus paid plans up to $479 per month.
- TrulyInbox lists a customizable reply rate ranging from 10% to 65% depending on the plan.
- NuReply integrates with Gmail, Outlook, HubSpot, Zapier, and SMTP, while TrulyInbox integrates with Gmail, Google Workspace, Outlook, Microsoft 365, Zoho Mail, and SMTP.
- NuReply is operated by DuoCircle LLC.
Reviewed and updated September 4, 2026
NuReply vs TrulyInbox: Cold Email Platform vs Email Warmup Tool Comparison
Sales teams building an outbound stack often weigh NuReply, a cold email platform for cold email outreach, against TrulyInbox, an email warmup tool for email domain warming and deliverability. They cover different parts of the workflow, so this comparison covers what each one does, what each one costs, and where they overlap.
The Quick Answer
NuReply is a cold email platform for cold email outreach; TrulyInbox is an email warmup tool for email domain warming and deliverability. By each vendor's own wording, NuReply lists unlimited warm-up and unlimited sequences, and TrulyInbox lists unlimited email account connections on all paid plans and customizable reply rate per plan (10% to 65%).
TrulyInbox offers a lower entry point at $0/mo compared to NuReply at $25/mo.
If your priority is sending campaigns that land in the inbox and generate replies, NuReply is the one built for it; for building sender reputation and improving inbox placement, that is TrulyInbox. Many teams run one of each.
Understanding the Core Difference
NuReply is AI cold email outreach platform that personalizes each email with AI, warms up sender reputation and runs multi-step campaigns across many connected sending accounts. Plans are metered by email accounts, AI credits, stored contacts and monthly email volume. Operated by DuoCircle LLC.
TrulyInbox is Cost-effective email warmup platform that supports unlimited inbox connections on paid plans, with customizable reply rates, ramp-up schedules, and real-time deliverability scoring.
The two platforms take different approaches to solving the same core challenge.
Pricing Comparison

Starter
Free
NuReply Pricing (as of September 2026)
| Plan | Price | Contacts | Emails |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starter | $25/mo | 10,000 contacts; 500 AI credits | 30,000 monthly emails; 50 email accounts |
| Launch | $50/mo | 25,000 contacts; 1,200 AI credits | 80,000 monthly emails; 100 email accounts |
| Growth | $100/mo | 50,000 contacts; 3,000 AI credits | 160,000 monthly emails; 250 email accounts |
| Scale | $200/mo | 100,000 contacts; 5,000 AI credits | 350,000 monthly emails; 500 email accounts |
| Pro | $300/mo | 175,000 contacts; 7,000 AI credits | 700,000 monthly emails; 800 email accounts |
| Enterprise | $400/mo | 250,000 contacts; 9,000 AI credits | 1,000,000 monthly emails; 1,500 email accounts |
Source: NuReply Pricing
TrulyInbox Pricing (as of September 2026)
| Plan | Price | Contacts | Emails |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free | Free | 1 email account | 10 warmup emails/day |
| Starter | $29/mo | 3 email inboxes | 200 warmup emails/day |
| Growth | $99/mo | 15 email inboxes | 1,000 warmup emails/day |
| Scale | $199/mo | unlimited accounts connectable | 3,000 warmup emails/day |
| Scale Plus / Custom Plan | $479/mo | unlimited accounts connectable | 5,000 warmup emails/day |
Source: TrulyInbox Pricing
Pricing Analysis
TrulyInbox offers the lower entry point ($0/mo vs $25/mo). Teams watching their budget will appreciate the savings, especially when starting out.
NuReply offers 6 pricing tiers compared to TrulyInbox's 5, giving you more granularity as you scale.
TrulyInbox includes a free tier, which is helpful for evaluating the platform without upfront cost.
Features Breakdown
- Unlimited Warm-up
- Unlimited Sequences
- Cold Email Writer
- Sentiment Analysis
- Multi-Variant Testing
- ESP Routing
- and 2 more listed below
- Unlimited email account connections on all paid plans
- Customizable reply rate per plan (10% to 65%)
- Customizable email ramp-up schedules
- Human-like email interaction simulation
- Real-time deliverability score tracking
- Multiple email open simulation for natural engagement
- and 2 more listed below
NuReply Key Features
- Unlimited Warm-up
- Unlimited Sequences
- Cold Email Writer
- Sentiment Analysis
- Multi-Variant Testing
- ESP Routing
- API Access
- Email Warmer
TrulyInbox Key Features
- Unlimited email account connections on all paid plans
- Customizable reply rate per plan (10% to 65%)
- Customizable email ramp-up schedules
- Human-like email interaction simulation
- Real-time deliverability score tracking
- Multiple email open simulation for natural engagement
- Advanced warmup settings on higher plans
- Free forever plan with 1 inbox
The two lists below are a diff of each vendor's own feature list by exact wording, so a capability both tools offer can appear on either side under a different name.
Listed only by NuReply
- Unlimited Warm-up
- Unlimited Sequences
- Cold Email Writer
- Sentiment Analysis
- Multi-Variant Testing
- ESP Routing
- API Access
- Email Warmer
Listed only by TrulyInbox
- Unlimited email account connections on all paid plans
- Customizable reply rate per plan (10% to 65%)
- Customizable email ramp-up schedules
- Human-like email interaction simulation
- Real-time deliverability score tracking
- Multiple email open simulation for natural engagement
- Advanced warmup settings on higher plans
- Free forever plan with 1 inbox
Integration Ecosystem

NuReply Integrations
NuReply connects with: Gmail, Outlook, HubSpot, Zapier, SMTP.
TrulyInbox Integrations
TrulyInbox connects with: Gmail, Google Workspace, Outlook, Microsoft 365, Zoho Mail, SMTP, Yahoo Mail.
Shared Integrations
Both tools integrate with: Gmail, Outlook, SMTP.
Integrations listed only by NuReply: HubSpot, Zapier.
Integrations listed only by TrulyInbox: Google Workspace, Microsoft 365, Zoho Mail, Yahoo Mail.
Use Case Recommendations
Best Fit for NuReply
- Budget-conscious teams looking for an affordable cold email platform
- Sales teams running high-volume outbound email campaigns
- Agencies managing multiple client outreach programs
- SDR teams focused on pipeline generation
Best Fit for TrulyInbox
- Budget-conscious teams looking for an affordable email warmup tool
- Organizations with complex tech stacks needing broad integration support (7 integrations)
- Teams that want to start free and scale up as needs grow
Feature Comparison Summary
| Feature | NuReply | TrulyInbox |
|---|---|---|
| Starting Price | $25/mo | Free |
| Top Tier Price | $400/mo | $479/mo |
| Total Features Listed | 8 | 8 |
| Integrations | 5 | 7 |
| Founded | N/A | 2023 |
Getting Started Checklist

- Define your cold email outreach and email domain warming and deliverability requirements and monthly budget
- Estimate your expected email sending volume and warmup email volume to find the right tier
- List the integrations your team currently relies on
- Sign up for free trials or demos of both platforms
- Run a small test with each tool before making a commitment
- Evaluate the onboarding experience and support quality
Final Thoughts
NuReply serves the cold email outreach side of an outbound stack and TrulyInbox the email domain warming and deliverability side. TrulyInbox offers a more accessible entry point, while NuReply starts at $25/mo. Your decision should weigh pricing against the specific features that matter most for your workflow.
Start with a trial of each to see which platform fits your team's daily process. The best tool is the one your team actually uses consistently.
Pricing and features verified as of September 2026. Visit NuReply and TrulyInbox for current information.
Frequently asked questions.
Frequently asked questions- What's the main difference between NuReply and TrulyInbox?
- NuReply is a cold email platform built for outbound campaigns, personalization, and multi-step sequences, while TrulyInbox is an email warmup tool focused on building sender reputation and improving inbox placement. NuReply handles sending and campaign strategy, TrulyInbox handles deliverability and domain warming. Many teams use both together to cover the full outbound workflow.
- How much does NuReply cost?
- NuReply's pricing starts at $25 per month for the Starter plan, which includes 10,000 contacts, 500 AI credits, 30,000 monthly emails, and 50 email accounts. It scales through Launch, Growth, Scale, and Pro tiers up to the Enterprise plan at $400 per month, which includes 250,000 contacts and 1,500 email accounts.
- How much does TrulyInbox cost?
- TrulyInbox offers a free plan with 1 email account and 10 warmup emails per day. Paid plans start at $29 per month for the Starter tier with 3 inboxes and go up to $479 per month for the Scale Plus/Custom plan, which allows unlimited connected accounts and 5,000 warmup emails per day.
- Can NuReply and TrulyInbox be used together?
- Yes, the article notes that many teams run one of each. NuReply is built for sending campaigns that generate replies, while TrulyInbox focuses on building sender reputation and inbox placement, so combining them covers both outreach and deliverability needs.
- What integrations does each platform support?
- NuReply connects with Gmail, Outlook, HubSpot, Zapier, and SMTP. TrulyInbox connects with Gmail, Google Workspace, Outlook, Microsoft 365, Zoho Mail, and SMTP, giving it a broader set of email service integrations aimed at warmup and deliverability.
About the author.
Tim Carden is CMO / CTO at RevenueFlow, which builds and operates outbound revenue engines for B2B companies. Studied at McGill University.
Tim Carden · CMO / CTO
Connect on LinkedIn →Explore more.
Ready to scale your outreach?
We build GTM engines that book real meetings. See the receipts.
Related articles.
Growbots vs MailHeat: Cold Email Platform vs Email Warmup Tool Comparison
Compare Growbots (cold email platform) and MailHeat (email warmup tool) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
GetSales.io vs Yet Another Mail Merge: Sales Engagement Platform vs Cold Email Platform Comparison
Compare GetSales.io (sales engagement platform) and Yet Another Mail Merge (cold email platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
Enginy vs Success.ai: Sales Engagement Platform vs Cold Email Platform Comparison
Compare Enginy (sales engagement platform) and Success.ai (cold email platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
Artisan vs Yet Another Mail Merge: Sales Engagement Platform vs Cold Email Platform Comparison
Compare Artisan (sales engagement platform) and Yet Another Mail Merge (cold email platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
Hexospark vs JustCall: Cold Email Platform vs Sales Engagement Platform Comparison
Compare Hexospark (cold email platform) and JustCall (sales engagement platform). See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
EmailBison vs Emelia: Cold Email Platform Comparison
Compare EmailBison and Emelia side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to choose the right cold email platform for your needs.