Tool Comparisons

    Lusha vs Seamless.AI: Data Enrichment Tool Comparison

    Compare Lusha and Seamless.AI side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to choose the right data enrichment tool for your needs.

    Branded cover: Lusha vs Seamless.AI: Data Enrichment Tool Comparison
    August 4, 2026Updated September 18, 20269 min read
    Share:
    The short answer

    Lusha vs Seamless.AI is a choice between a published ladder and a quote. Lusha's pricing page shows Starter at $37.45, Pro at $52.45 and Premium at $299.95 a month on yearly billing, with a phone number costing 5 credits. Seamless.AI publishes a free plan of 50 credits, no paid price, and a Pro credit that covers phone and email.

    Key takeaways

    • Lusha's pricing page shows Starter at $37.45, Pro at $52.45 and Premium at $299.95 a month on yearly billing, for 4,800, 7,200 and 40,800 credits a year.
    • Lusha charges 1 credit for a verified email and 5 for a phone number, while Seamless.AI's Pro card reads "1 Credits = Phone + Email".
    • Seamless.AI publishes a free plan of 1 user and 50 credits, routes Pro and Enterprise to sales, and says Pro plans start off at 10,000 annual credits.
    • Illustratively, Lusha's yearly bill divided by its credits is about 9.4 cents on Starter, 8.7 on Pro and 8.8 on Premium, so the big step buys volume rather than a better rate.

    Reviewed and updated September 18, 2026

    Lusha vs Seamless.AI sets a vendor that publishes every rung of its ladder against one that publishes a single number. Lusha's pricing page steps from Pro at $52.45 a month to Premium at $299.95 on yearly billing, close to six times the price in one move, and that step is the most consequential fact about buying it. Seamless.AI avoids the question by publishing no paid rate at all, which is a different kind of problem for a buyer.

    Lusha vs Seamless.AI: The Quick Answer

    Lusha is the one you can budget. Its pricing page shows Starter at $37.45 a month for 4,800 credits a year, Pro at $52.45 for 7,200 and Premium at $299.95 for 40,800, all billed yearly. Seamless.AI publishes a free plan of 1 user and 50 credits and quotes both paid tiers. Pick Lusha for a cost you can model, Seamless.AI when the search surface is the point.

    Understanding the Core Difference

    Lusha is a B2B contact database with browser extension for LinkedIn prospecting, CSV enrichment, and intent signals.

    Seamless.AI is an AI-powered sales lead platform with real-time contact search engine, pitch intelligence, and data enrichment for B2B prospecting.

    Lusha is designed around the individual rep: a browser extension beside LinkedIn, CSV enrichment for what the rep already has, and seats that arrive with the plan tier. Seamless.AI is designed around a search engine, with intent, job change tracking and autopilot list building sold as add-ons rather than folded into a tier. A published ladder drives one bill and negotiation drives the other.

    Pricing Comparison

    Section illustration: Pricing Comparison

    One contact with email and phone: six Lusha credits, one Seamless.AI credit Lusha: 6 credits 1 credit: the verified email 5 credits: the phone number Seamless.AI Pro: 1 credit "1 Credits = Phone + Email" on the Pro card The price of that credit is not published
    Credits spent to get one contact's email and mobile number, from the two pricing pages. Lusha's credit table charges the phone number separately, and Seamless.AI's Pro card bundles both into one credit.

    Lusha Pricing

    PlanBilled monthlyBilled yearlyCreditsSeats
    FreeFreeFree40 credits a month1 seat
    Starter$49.90/mo$37.45/mo4,800 credits a year1 seat
    Pro$69.90/mo$52.45/mo7,200 credits a year2 free seats
    Premium$399.90/mo$299.95/mo40,800 credits a year5 free seats

    Note the jump between Pro and Premium. The page opens on its "Pay yearly (25% off)" toggle, and in that state Premium costs close to six times Pro. The Premium card sits on a credit slider, and $299.95 is its price at the 40,800 credits a year the page loads with. The slider is marked from 24k to 120k, so a smaller Premium may exist, and the page as it loads does not show its price.

    Lusha's credit table then sets the unit. A verified email costs 1 credit and a phone number costs 5, so the same 7,200 credits are 7,200 emails or 1,440 phone numbers.

    Source: Lusha Pricing

    Seamless.AI Pricing

    PlanPriceIncluded
    FreeFree1 user, 50 credits
    ProTalk to salesPer user, unlimited exports, annual credit packages
    EnterpriseTalk to salesUnlimited users, custom packages

    The pricing page fetched for this comparison shows no rate on either paid tier. It describes what each plan includes and routes both to a sales conversation. Two numbers are published all the same: the free plan's 50 credits, and a line in the page's FAQ saying Pro plans start off at 10,000 annual credits. The Pro card also states its unit, "1 Credits = Phone + Email", which is a more generous credit than Lusha's.

    Source: Seamless.AI Pricing

    How these figures were checked

    Lusha's yearly rates, credit allowances and seat counts were read from a rendered snapshot of lusha.com/pricing taken for this comparison, and the monthly rates from the offers the same page publishes as "Billed Monthly". Seamless.AI's pricing page was fetched for this comparison and carries no rate for either paid tier, which is what the statement above rests on rather than an inference from silence.

    Two habits sit behind those sentences and both are worth borrowing when you check a vendor price yourself. A figure belongs to a page rather than to a company, because vendors contradict themselves across their own surfaces, so the page is part of the fact. And a pricing page that renders a monthly and an annual state into the same document will hand a careless reader a rate no visitor is shown, which is why the billing basis is named beside every number above rather than left implied.

    What the two cost at a realistic volume

    The arithmetic below is illustrative. The team and its volume are invented for the comparison, and the rates are Lusha's published yearly ones.

    Take three reps who each need 600 verified emails a month. That is 1,800 contacts a month and 21,600 credits a year at 1 credit an email. Pro's 7,200 credits cover a third of it. Premium's 40,800, as the page loads, covers it nearly twice over, at $299.95 a month against Pro's $52.45.

    Divide each yearly bill by its credits and the ladder turns out to be nearly flat. Starter works out at about 9.4 cents a credit, Pro at about 8.7 and Premium at about 8.8. So the step to Premium buys volume and seats at the same unit rate, and the real cost of the gap is paying for credits you may not use.

    Lusha's yearly credits by plan, with a 21,600 credit need marked 4,800 7,200 40,800 Starter Pro Premium 9.4 cents 8.7 cents 8.8 cents a credit 21,600 credits a year three reps, 600 emails a month each Credits per year, as the pricing page loads
    Illustrative. A team needing 21,600 credits a year lands in the space between Lusha's Pro and the Premium plan the page loads with. Per-credit figures are the yearly bill divided by the yearly credits.

    Seamless.AI at the same volume publishes nothing to compare beyond a floor: its FAQ starts Pro at 10,000 annual credits, and its free plan's 50 credits is a sample. What that means in practice is that Lusha can be modelled and Seamless.AI has to be asked, and the modelling is what turns up the gap above.

    Reading the price ladders against each other

    Read Lusha's credits as an annual pool rather than a monthly one. The page states them per year, so a heavy month is possible provided a later one is light, which is more flexible than a monthly reset and easier to overspend. The pricing page's yearly rates of $37.45, $52.45 and $299.95 are the discounted view of the same ladder, 25% under the monthly ones.

    Seamless.AI's page gives one number and it is the free tier. The useful preparation before a sales call is a written list of the add-on capabilities the quote should cover, because the page separates them from the tiers and the quote will follow the page.

    Features Breakdown

    Published on the pageLushaSeamless.AI
    Free allowance40 credits a month1 user, 50 credits
    Paid priceEvery tier below ScaleContact sales
    Credits per tier4,800, 7,200 and 40,800 a yearPro starts at 10,000 a year
    What a credit buysEmail 1, phone number 5Phone and email for 1
    Seats1, then 2 and 5 free seatsPer user on Pro, unlimited on Enterprise
    What a buyer can read off each pricing page without talking to anyone. Lusha answers every row, and Seamless.AI answers the two that do not involve money.

    Lusha key features

    • Browser extension for LinkedIn
    • CSV enrichment
    • Bulk contact reveal
    • Intent signal alerts
    • Technology stack data
    • Custom API
    • Team management
    • CRM enrichment (Scale)
    • SSO (Scale)

    Seamless.AI key features

    • Real-time B2B contact search engine
    • Email and cell phone lookups
    • Pitch intelligence
    • Data enrichment
    • Buyer intent data (add-on)
    • Job changes tracking (add-on)
    • Autopilot list building (add-on)
    • AI writing assistant
    • Chrome extension
    • Enterprise security and compliance

    Lusha's browser extension is the capability that decides most of these evaluations, because it changes where prospecting happens. A rep reveals a contact while reading a profile, which is fast and produces coverage shaped by what the rep happened to look at. CSV enrichment is the counterweight, and it is the feature to test if the work is systematic rather than opportunistic.

    Seamless.AI's list runs toward search and bulk resolution. The item worth checking in a quote is which of its add-on capabilities are included, since buyer intent, job change tracking and autopilot list building are listed separately from the tiers.

    Integration Ecosystem

    Section illustration: Integration Ecosystem

    Lusha connects with: Gmail, Outlook, Salesforce, HubSpot, Outreach, Microsoft Dynamics 365, Pipedrive, SalesLoft, Zoho CRM, Zapier, Make, n8n.

    Seamless.AI connects with: Salesforce, HubSpot, Outreach, SalesLoft, Pipedrive, Microsoft Dynamics 365, Zapier.

    Both tools integrate with: Salesforce, HubSpot, Outreach, Microsoft Dynamics 365, Pipedrive, SalesLoft, Zapier.

    Lusha's list is unusually wide for a contact tool, reaching Zapier, Make and n8n alongside the conventional CRM set. That matters if enrichment is wired into custom workflows rather than into a CRM field, and it is the thing Lusha has that most direct competitors do not.

    Seamless.AI covers the standard CRM and sequencer set plus Zapier, which is sufficient for a normal stack and thinner for an automated one. If enrichment needs to fire from a webhook rather than from a person, that difference is real.

    Seamless.AI vs Lusha: Who Should Pick Which

    Pick Lusha when the cost has to be predictable and the work is done by named people. A published ladder, seats that arrive with the tier and an annual credit pool are all easy to plan against, and the free tier's 40 credits a month is enough to sanity check coverage before committing.

    Pick Seamless.AI when the search surface is the product being bought and the budget can absorb a quote. A team that keeps failing to find the right person at target accounts has a coverage problem, and a cheaper ladder does not solve coverage problems.

    Watch the Lusha ladder gap on the way in. A team that expects to grow past Pro's 7,200 credits a year should ask Lusha what happens next before signing, because the published answer as the page loads is a step to Premium at $299.95 a month on yearly billing.

    Decision tree: a modelled cost picks Lusha, a coverage gap asks Seamless.AI Does the cost have to be known before a sales call? Yes No Lusha A published ladder Is finding the right person the problem? No Yes Lusha Test it on 40 free credits Seamless.AI Ask for a quote Before signing with Lusha Ask what Premium costs under 40,800 credits
    The order to ask the questions in. Budget certainty settles most teams, and a coverage problem settles the rest.

    Where Each One Sits in a Cold Outbound Stack

    Both of these tools sit at the front of a wave and neither sends anything, so the risk they carry is a bounce rather than a bad message. That risk is shared: a bounce damages sending reputation across every campaign running from the same domains, not just the one that produced it.

    So verify addresses independently of the vendor that resolved them, using a dedicated verification tool rather than a confidence score from the source. Then one message per campaign, no bumps and no thread replies, so each resolved contact gets a single attempt.

    Switching Between Them

    Leaving Lusha is straightforward on data and awkward on timing. Revealed contacts export, credits do not transfer, and because the allowance is annual a mid-term switch usually leaves credits unused. Plan the move around the renewal.

    Leaving Seamless.AI means auditing the add-ons first. If the contract carried intent or job change signals, decide whether those were driving targeting or merely being received, because Lusha's intent signal alerts are a different product rather than a drop-in replacement.

    In both directions the habit that matters is re-verification. Addresses resolved months ago are a bounce risk whichever vendor produced them, and a migration is exactly when a stale list gets loaded in bulk.

    Feature Comparison Summary

    ComparisonLushaSeamless.AI
    Entry rungFreeFree
    First paid rung$49.90/mo, or $37.45 billed yearlyQuoted
    What that paid rung isStarter, 1 seat, 4,800 credits a yearPro, per user, sold through sales
    Where it sits in a stackA contact finder aimed at the individual repA search engine plus an engagement layer sold together

    Getting Started Checklist

    Section illustration: Getting Started Checklist

    1. Count seats first. Lusha lists 2 free seats on Pro and 5 on Premium and sends teams larger than 5 users to sales, and Seamless.AI prices Pro per user.
    2. Work out annual credit need per rep and compare it against Lusha's 4,800 on Starter and 7,200 on Pro.
    3. Ask Lusha what a Premium plan below 40,800 credits costs, since its slider is marked from 24k.
    4. Run the same target contacts through Lusha's 40 free monthly credits and Seamless.AI's 50 free credits.
    5. Ask Seamless.AI in writing which add-on capabilities a quote covers.
    6. Decide whether enrichment fires from a person or from a workflow, because that is where Lusha's Zapier, Make and n8n reach matters.

    Final Thoughts

    Lusha is the easier purchase and the easier tool to plan around, with one sharp edge in the gap between its middle and top rungs. Seamless.AI is the harder purchase with more room to negotiate scope, and it is aimed at coverage rather than at seats.

    Model the credits per rep before choosing, because that number decides this more often than any feature does.

    If you would rather have this run for you, RevenueFlow books qualified meetings on a pay-per-meeting basis and publishes client results.

    Pricing and features are taken from the vendors' own pages. Verify current terms with the vendor before relying on them.

    Questions

    Frequently asked questions.

    Frequently asked questions
    Is Lusha or Seamless.AI cheaper?
    Only Lusha can be priced from its own page. It shows Starter at $37.45, Pro at $52.45 and Premium at $299.95 a month on yearly billing, plus a free plan with 40 credits a month. Seamless.AI's pricing page lists a free plan of 50 credits and sends both paid tiers to sales, so its cost depends on the quote you negotiate.
    Seamless.AI vs Lusha: which is better for phone numbers?
    The credit rules differ sharply. Lusha's credit table charges 5 credits for a phone number and 1 for a verified email, so a contact with both costs 6 credits. Seamless.AI's Pro card states that 1 credit covers phone and email. Neither page publishes an accuracy figure, so test the same 50 contacts on both free plans first.
    Does Seamless.AI have a free plan?
    Yes. Seamless.AI's pricing page lists a Free plan for 1 user with 50 credits, described as best for an individual getting started. The Pro plan is priced per user through sales with annual credit packages, and the page's FAQ says Pro plans start off at 10,000 annual credits. Enterprise covers unlimited users on custom packages.
    How many contacts do Lusha credits buy?
    It depends on the channel. At 1 credit per verified email and 5 per phone number, Starter's 4,800 credits a year is 4,800 emails or 960 phone numbers, and Pro's 7,200 is 7,200 emails or 1,440 phone numbers. Yearly plans grant the credits upfront, so a heavy month is possible if a later month is light.
    LushaSeamless.AIData Enrichment ToolComparisondata-enrichment
    Byline

    About the author.

    Tim Carden

    Tim Carden is CMO / CTO at RevenueFlow, which builds and operates outbound revenue engines for B2B companies. Studied at McGill University.

    Tim Carden · CMO / CTO

    Connect on LinkedIn →
    Your next move

    Ready to scale your outreach?

    We build GTM engines that book real meetings. See the receipts.

    Further reading

    Related articles.

    Tool Comparisons

    Apollo.io vs Proofy: Data Enrichment Tool Comparison

    Compare Apollo.io and Proofy side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to choose the right data enrichment tool for your needs.

    5 min readRead →
    Tool Comparisons

    AroundDeal vs Leadspicker: Data Enrichment Tool vs Sales Engagement Platform Comparison

    Compare AroundDeal (data enrichment tool) and Leadspicker (sales engagement platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.

    5 min readRead →
    Tool Comparisons

    AroundDeal vs Salesflare: Data Enrichment Tool vs CRM Platform Comparison

    Compare AroundDeal (data enrichment tool) and Salesflare (CRM platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.

    5 min readRead →
    Tool Comparisons

    Gong vs NeverBounce: Sales Engagement Platform vs Data Enrichment Tool Comparison

    Gong vs NeverBounce: what Gong's own pages say about enrichment, what NeverBounce's API returns about an address, and how each vendor prices.

    7 min readRead →
    Tool Comparisons

    ContactOut vs Luru: Data Enrichment Tool vs Sales Engagement Platform Comparison

    Compare ContactOut (data enrichment tool) and Luru (sales engagement platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.

    6 min readRead →
    Tool Comparisons

    Evaboot vs Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales: Data Enrichment Tool vs CRM Platform Comparison

    Compare Evaboot (data enrichment tool) and Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales (CRM platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.

    6 min readRead →