Mailreach vs TrulyInbox: Email Warmup Tool Comparison
Compare Mailreach and TrulyInbox side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to choose the right email warmup tool for your needs.

TrulyInbox is an email warmup tool that bills for warmup emails sent, not accounts connected: $29 a month for 200 a day across unlimited inboxes, with a free plan for one account. Mailreach bills per mailbox, €25 each for up to five and €18 each from 21 to 50, read in euros, and bundles spam test credits.
Key takeaways
- TrulyInbox bills for warmup emails sent: Starter $29 a month for 200 a day, Growth $99 for 1,000, Scale $199 for 3,000, each with unlimited accounts, plus a free plan for one account.
- Mailreach bills per mailbox on steps read in euros: €25 each for one to five mailboxes, €19.5 from six to 20, €18 from 21 to 50 and €16 from 51, with 20% off annually.
- Read in the same currency, TrulyInbox is cheaper from two mailboxes up: €25 against €75 at three inboxes and €169 against €900 at fifty.
- TrulyInbox sizes plans with a 2:1 ratio of warmup to cold emails, and its reply-rate figures of up to 25% to 65% describe replies to warmup emails, not to campaigns.
Reviewed and updated September 21, 2026
These two tools answer the same question with different units. Mailreach charges for each mailbox you warm, on a sliding scale that its pricing page showed in euros when read for this comparison: €25 a mailbox for up to five, falling to €18 from 21 to 50. TrulyInbox charges for the warmup emails sent and lets you connect as many mailboxes as you like. At three inboxes that is €75 a month against €25. At fifty it is €900 against €169, and the reason is arithmetic rather than any feature either one ships.
The short answer
Pick TrulyInbox if you warm two or more mailboxes, or if the number changes as clients arrive and leave. Its pricing page states the position plainly: pay for emails sent, not accounts connected. Starter is $29 a month, or €25 in euros, for 200 warmup emails a day across unlimited accounts.
Pick Mailreach if you want spam testing in the same subscription as the warmer, or if you are warming a handful of mailboxes and want each one to have its own volume rather than share a pool. Its slider prices every mailbox up to 100 warmup emails a day, and the warmer plan always includes at least 20 spam test credits.
The two products are closer in capability than in shape. Both warm through real accounts, both monitor DNS records and blacklists, and both report a per-inbox health score. What differs is what you are buying a unit of.
What is TrulyInbox?
TrulyInbox is an email warmup tool that bills for the warmup emails it sends rather than the accounts you connect. Its pricing page offers a free plan that warms one account at 10 emails a day, then paid plans from $29 a month for 200 warmup emails a day across unlimited accounts, sized by a 2:1 ratio of warmup emails to cold emails.
The page sizes each plan in inboxes as well as emails: Starter is best suited for 3 email inboxes, Growth for 15, Scale for 50 and Scale Plus for 100. Every paid plan starts with a 7-day free trial and carries a 14-day money-back guarantee. Its four warmup strategies (AI adaptive, progressive, random and flat) are all available from Growth up; Starter runs the AI adaptive strategy only. Readers weighing other options can start from the best TrulyInbox alternatives.
One prices mailboxes, the other prices volume

Mailreach pricing
Mailreach's pricing page carries no named tiers. It renders a slider: choose the number of mailboxes to warm and the page shows a per-mailbox rate that falls at set counts. Read in euros, it is €25 per mailbox a month for one to five mailboxes, €19.5 from six to 20, €18 from 21 to 50 and €16 from 51, with an annual toggle marked Save 20% (€20, €15.6 and €14.4 on the first three steps). Spam test credits run on a second slider from 20 to 10,000 or more, and at least 20 come with the warmer at every position. The published warmup ceiling is up to 100 emails per day per mailbox.
Two things about reading it. The steps mean a sixth mailbox lowers the bill: five mailboxes cost €125 a month and six cost €117. And the currency is set by the page, not by a selector: its HTML carries a dollar sign that the loaded page replaced with a euro sign here, so check which one you are shown before comparing it with anything priced in dollars.
Source: Mailreach pricing
TrulyInbox pricing
| Plan | Monthly | Billed annually | In euros, monthly | Daily warmup volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Free | Free | Free | Free | 10 warmup emails a day, 1 account |
| Starter | $29 | $22 a month, $264 a year | €25 | 200 a day, unlimited accounts |
| Growth | $99 | $84 a month, $1,008 a year | €84 | 1,000 a day, unlimited accounts |
| Scale | $199 | $169 a month, $2,028 a year | €169 | 3,000 a day, unlimited accounts |
| Scale Plus | $479 | $407 a month, $4,884 a year | €407 | 5,000 a day, unlimited accounts |
The page has a currency switch, so the euro column is TrulyInbox's own, read from its EUR view rather than converted. Scale Plus also comes in 10K and 20K daily volumes on a slider. TrulyInbox publishes two things most warmup vendors leave implicit. It states the sizing rule it expects you to use, a 2:1 ratio of warmup emails to cold emails every day and ongoing. And it states a reply-rate ceiling per tier rather than one number for the product: up to 25% on Starter, 45% on Growth, 60% on Scale and 65% on Scale Plus. The page defines that reply rate as the percentage of warmup emails that get a reply, so it describes the warmup network, not replies to your campaigns.
Source: TrulyInbox pricing
Illustrative: 30.
The 2:1 rule gives 60 warmup emails per inbox per day.
Ten inboxes need 600 warmup emails a day.
Growth covers 1,000 a day: $99, or €84, a month. Mailreach prices the same ten at €19.5 each, €195.
The arithmetic, at four sizes
Here is an invented but arithmetically honest worked example. The inbox counts are chosen to show the shape of the two curves. No part of it comes from a customer, both rates are the published ones on monthly billing, and both are in euros, read from each page, so nothing is converted.
Sizing TrulyInbox takes one step, using the vendor's own rule: an inbox sending 30 cold emails a day needs 60 warmup emails a day, so the plan's daily volume divided by 60 gives the inboxes it covers.
Choosing a warmup tool is only part of the stack decision, and teams evaluating data providers can weigh options in this data enrichment platform comparison.
| Inboxes | Mailreach, per-mailbox rate at that count | TrulyInbox tier that covers it | TrulyInbox monthly |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | €75 (€25 each) | Starter, 200 a day | €25 |
| 10 | €195 (€19.5 each) | Growth, 1,000 a day | €84 |
| 25 | €450 (€18 each) | Scale, 3,000 a day | €169 |
| 50 | €900 (€18 each) | Scale, 3,000 a day | €169 |
The Mailreach column is a slope that flattens a little at each rate step, and the TrulyInbox column is a staircase with wide treads, so the gap widens with every mailbox and never closes. At three inboxes the difference is €50 a month, which few teams would change tools over. At fifty it is €731, which is a hiring decision. At a single mailbox the two land on the same €25, and TrulyInbox's free plan warms one account at 10 emails a day for nothing.
Two things the table does not price. Mailreach's figure includes at least 20 spam test credits, and TrulyInbox's page lists a deliverability score but no spam-test credits, so a team that needs placement testing is comparing Mailreach against TrulyInbox plus a third tool. And TrulyInbox's volume is pooled, so twenty inboxes on a Starter plan warm at a tenth of the rate three would.
The daily ceilings, and what they mean at your send volume
Both vendors publish a daily warmup ceiling, and they express it differently enough that comparing them takes a step of arithmetic.
Mailreach publishes up to 100 emails per day per mailbox. Because you buy mailboxes, ten mailboxes carry up to 1,000 warmup emails a day between them, and the ceiling grows automatically as you add mailboxes.
TrulyInbox's own sizing note works the other way round. Its Starter card describes 3 mailboxes at 67 warmup emails each, Growth 15 at 67, and Scale 50 at 60, which is the daily pool divided by its best-suited inbox count.
TrulyInbox publishes a daily volume per plan rather than per mailbox: 200 on Starter, 1,000 on Growth, 3,000 on Scale and 5,000 on Scale Plus, shared across however many accounts you connect. Ten mailboxes on Growth get 100 a day each, which happens to match Mailreach exactly, and twenty mailboxes on the same plan get 50 each.
So the two ceilings coincide at the tier sizes TrulyInbox itself recommends and diverge as soon as you push past them. That is the practical cost of pooling, and it is entirely manageable if you size the plan properly and entirely invisible if you do not.
The habit worth taking from this is to read the daily ceiling before the monthly price on either vendor. The price tells you what the plan costs; the ceiling tells you whether it does the job at the volume you actually send.
Where the two feature lists actually differ
Every claim below is about what a vendor lists on its own page. A capability absent from one list is a fact about the list rather than proof the product lacks it, and both of these warm through networks of real accounts.
Mailreach lists
- A smart AI warming algorithm
- At least 20 spam test credits with the warmer
- MailReach Co-Pilot, an AI deliverability assistant
- Blacklist, SPF, DKIM, DMARC and ETS health checks
- Warmup for Google, Outlook, SendGrid, Mailgun and Amazon SES
TrulyInbox lists
- Billing by warmup emails sent, unlimited accounts
- AI warmup content and a daily deliverability score
- Growth up All four warmup strategies
- Analytics by email provider
- A free plan that warms one account, no card
Two divergences survive an honest reading. Mailreach bundles spam test credits inside the same subscription, and TrulyInbox's page lists none. TrulyInbox offers four selectable warmup strategies from Growth up and per-provider analytics, which is finer control than Mailreach documents on its pricing page. Everything else on those two lists describes broadly the same job.
Who should pick which
Switching between them

Neither tool holds a list of yours, so there is nothing to export. The mechanical migration is a matter of disconnecting each mailbox from one tool and connecting it to the other.
Run both in parallel for about a week rather than cutting over in a day. Warmup works through a sustained daily pattern, and a mailbox whose pattern stops and restarts reads worse to a provider than one that was never warmed at all.
Moving to TrulyInbox needs the sizing step. Total your daily cold sends across every mailbox, double it per the published 2:1 rule, and buy the tier that covers the result. Teams that skip it buy Starter for fifteen inboxes and then read the slow warming as the tool underperforming.
Moving to Mailreach needs the opposite check. Its stated ceiling is up to 100 emails a day per mailbox, not a starting volume, and the per-mailbox bill rises with every account you add, falling per mailbox only at the rate steps of six, 21 and 51 mailboxes.
Where warmup sits in a cold outbound stack
Warmup is infrastructure rather than strategy. It raises the probability that a message reaches somewhere a person will look, and it has no view on whether the message deserved to arrive.
That matters more in the way we run outbound than it does elsewhere. Campaigns send one message per prospect, with no bumps and no thread replies, so a first touch that lands in spam is the entire campaign for that person. There is no follow-up to rescue it. Placement carries the full weight, and warmup is the cheapest thing that moves placement.
It is also why the mailbox counts in the table above are larger than newcomers expect. Volume in cold outbound comes from many mailboxes each sending modestly, because per-mailbox velocity is what providers punish. A per-mailbox price is therefore a tax on the architecture that keeps you deliverable, which is the structural argument for TrulyInbox's model and the reason Mailreach's slider has to be read at your real inbox count rather than at one.
Neither tool measures the thing that matters, which is whether real prospects saw the mail. A deliverability score is a proxy; reply rate on real sends is the measurement. See the cold email pricing guide for how a warmup line sits against the rest of the budget and the warmup roundup for the wider field.
The decision, in one paragraph

Count your mailboxes and decide whether you need spam testing. From two mailboxes up TrulyInbox is cheaper, read in the same currency, by a margin that grows with every account and keeps growing, because one price is a slope and the other is a staircase with very wide treads. Mailreach earns its per-mailbox rate in two situations: you want spam testing bundled rather than bought separately, or you are warming few enough mailboxes that pooled volume would slow each one down for no saving worth having.
Related Reading
- Best Mailreach Alternatives in 2026
- Best TrulyInbox Alternatives in 2026
- Lemwarm vs TrulyInbox: Email Warmup Tool Comparison
- Mailreach vs Warmbox: Email Warmup Tool Comparison
- Best Email Warmup Tools for Cold Email Teams
If you would rather not run the infrastructure at all, RevenueFlow books qualified meetings on a pay-per-meeting basis and publishes client results.
Pricing and features are taken from the vendors' own pages. Verify current terms with the vendor before relying on them.
Frequently asked questions.
Frequently asked questions- What is TrulyInbox?
- TrulyInbox is an email warmup tool that charges for the warmup emails it sends rather than the accounts you connect. Its pricing page offers a free plan warming one account at 10 emails a day and paid plans from $29 a month for 200 a day across unlimited accounts. Paid plans start with a 7-day free trial and a 14-day money-back guarantee.
- Which is cheaper at ten mailboxes?
- TrulyInbox, by more than half. Read in euros on both pages, ten mailboxes on Mailreach cost €19.5 each, €195 a month. Ten mailboxes each sending thirty cold emails a day need six hundred warmup emails a day under TrulyInbox's 2:1 rule, which fits its Growth plan at €84, or $99 in dollars.
- Does Mailreach charge the same for every mailbox?
- No. Its slider lowers the per-mailbox rate at set counts: €25 for one to five mailboxes, €19.5 for six to 20, €18 for 21 to 50 and €16 from 51, as the page showed in euros. Because of the steps, five mailboxes cost €125 a month and six cost €117. Annual billing takes 20% off.
- Is TrulyInbox free?
- Partly. Its pricing page lists a free plan for one account at 10 warmup emails a day, with no credit card, usable as long as you need. Paid plans, which add unlimited accounts and 200 to 5,000 warmup emails a day, start at $29 a month and come with a 7-day free trial.
About the author.
Tim Carden is CMO / CTO at RevenueFlow, which builds and operates outbound revenue engines for B2B companies. Studied at McGill University.
Tim Carden · CMO / CTO
Connect on LinkedIn →Explore more.
Ready to scale your outreach?
We build GTM engines that book real meetings. See the receipts.
Related articles.
Growbots vs MailHeat: Cold Email Platform vs Email Warmup Tool Comparison
Compare Growbots (cold email platform) and MailHeat (email warmup tool) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
Apollo.io vs Proofy: Data Enrichment Tool Comparison
Compare Apollo.io and Proofy side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to choose the right data enrichment tool for your needs.
AroundDeal vs Leadspicker: Data Enrichment Tool vs Sales Engagement Platform Comparison
Compare AroundDeal (data enrichment tool) and Leadspicker (sales engagement platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
AroundDeal vs Salesflare: Data Enrichment Tool vs CRM Platform Comparison
Compare AroundDeal (data enrichment tool) and Salesflare (CRM platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
GetSales.io vs Yet Another Mail Merge: Sales Engagement Platform vs Cold Email Platform Comparison
Compare GetSales.io (sales engagement platform) and Yet Another Mail Merge (cold email platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
Gong vs NeverBounce: Sales Engagement Platform vs Data Enrichment Tool Comparison
Gong vs NeverBounce: what Gong's own pages say about enrichment, what NeverBounce's API returns about an address, and how each vendor prices.