Sales Tools

    Best Email Warmup Tools for Cold Email Teams (2026)

    The five email warmup tools worth comparing for Cold Email Teams in 2026, with prices read off each vendor's own pricing page and an honest read on fit.

    Hero image for Best Email Warmup Tools for Cold Email Teams (2026)
    July 14, 2026Updated September 19, 202610 min read
    Share:
    The short answer

    The top email warmup software for sales teams warming many mailboxes is TrulyInbox, whose pricing page charges for warmup emails per day with unlimited accounts, from $29 a month. Mailreach and Lemwarm charge per mailbox, InboxAlly sells seed-inbox engagement from $149 a month, and Warmbox's largest named plan covers 6 inboxes.

    Key takeaways

    • TrulyInbox prices warmup emails per day with unlimited accounts: $29, $99, $199 and $479 a month paid monthly for 200 to 5,000 warmup emails a day.
    • TrulyInbox publishes a 2:1 sizing rule, two warmup emails for every cold email, so 20 mailboxes sending 25 cold emails a day need 1,000 warmup emails a day.
    • Mailreach and Lemwarm charge per mailbox; Mailreach rendered €25 a month per mailbox in this region, and Lemwarm lists $29 per email address a month.
    • InboxAlly sells seed-inbox engagement from $149 a month for 100 seed emails a day, and Warmbox's largest named plan, Growth, covers 6 inboxes.

    Reviewed and updated September 19, 2026

    A dedicated cold email team is the only buyer that will hit the ceiling of every tool on this page. The top email warmup software for sales teams running outbound at volume is the one whose pricing unit survives dozens of mailboxes: at real volume warmup stops being a setup task and becomes a standing background process, and the pricing unit decides whether that is affordable or ruinous.

    Top email warmup software for sales teams

    For a sales team warming many mailboxes, TrulyInbox is the structural fit: its pricing page charges for warmup emails per day with unlimited accounts connected, from $29 a month. Mailreach and Lemwarm charge per mailbox, InboxAlly sells seed-inbox engagement from $149 a month for repairing a damaged domain, and Warmbox's largest named plan stops at 6 inboxes.

    Which warmup pricing unit fits your estate of mailboxes What does your estate look like? Many mailboxes, light sending TrulyInbox: priced on warmup emails A handful of mailboxes Per mailbox: Mailreach, or Warmbox to 6 One burned domain to repair InboxAlly: its own seed inboxes Already paying for lemlist Lemwarm: included with every plan Then keep it running on live mailboxes
    The four estate shapes this page sees, and which pricing unit each one points to. Every tool listed here says on its own pricing page what it bills for.

    What Cold Email Teams Need From an Email Warmup Tool

    Scale is the whole problem. A team sending at volume spreads across many inboxes on many domains, every one of which needs continuous warming, so the question that decides the annual bill is whether the tool charges per mailbox or per unit of warmup volume. That single line moves the cost more than every feature difference on this page combined.

    Continuous is the operative word. At this scale warmup is not something you finish; inboxes rotate in and out, new domains come online, and older ones need their history maintained while they carry real sends. A tool that makes adding and removing mailboxes cheap and fast is worth more than a better dashboard.

    Reply rate is the third axis and the one teams tune badly. The published rates on this list run from 25% up to 65%, and higher is not automatically better: a pool replying to almost everything is its own pattern. Treat it as a setting to match your real reply profile rather than a number to maximise.

    How This Guide Was Put Together

    Every price, plan name, inbox cap and volume limit here was read off the vendor's own pricing page, from a dated snapshot, and each figure is attributed to the page it came from rather than to the vendor in general. Where a page showed a different currency or disagreed with its own markup, the text says so.

    No lab test sits behind this. Nobody here ran a controlled warmup across five platforms, so the guide makes no claim about which tool produces the best inbox placement. What it does judge is the pricing model, the capacity limits, and which shape of sending operation each set of published plans was drawn for.

    Top 5 Email Warmup Tools for Cold Email Teams

    Section illustration: Top Email Warmup Tools for Cold Email Teams

    1. TrulyInbox

    Warmup platform priced on the emails you send rather than the accounts you connect, with adaptive sending patterns, AI-written warmup content and per-mailbox scoring.

    From the TrulyInbox pricing page: free forever for 1 account at 10 warmup emails/day, up to $479/mo paid monthly on Scale Plus, above which the plan is quoted as Custom.

    Plan (TrulyInbox pricing page)Billed annuallyPaid monthlyWarmup emails/dayReply rate
    FreeFree forever, 1 accountFree10
    Starter$22/mo, $264/year$29/mo200up to 25%
    Growth$84/mo, $1,008/year$99/mo1,000up to 45%
    Scale$169/mo, $2,028/year$199/mo3,000up to 60%
    Scale Plus$407/mo, $4,884/year$479/mo5,00065%

    Two things there matter more than the prices. It states Unlimited Accounts on every paid plan, describing its model as pay for emails sent, not accounts connected, the opposite of how the rest of this list bills. And it publishes the sizing rule: warmup runs on a 2:1 ratio, two warmup emails per cold email, ongoing. That is the number to take away whichever tool you buy.

    Each plan card also names the inbox count it is best suited for: 3 on Starter, 15 on Growth, 50 on Scale and 100 on Scale Plus. The page adds a machine-readable pricing document at the same address with a .md suffix, a 7-day free trial, a 14-day money-back guarantee, and selectable Scale Plus daily volumes of 5,000, 10,000 or 20,000 warmup emails before the Custom tier.

    TrulyInbox plans by daily warmup volume and the inbox count each suits Price a month: paid monthly / annually Scale Plus $479 / $407 5,000 a day, suits 100 inboxes Scale $199 / $169 3,000 a day, suits 50 inboxes Growth $99 / $84 1,000 a day, suits 15 inboxes Starter $29 / $22 200 a day, suits 3 inboxes
    TrulyInbox's paid plans from its pricing page: price a month paid monthly and billed annually, daily warmup volume, and the inbox count each plan card says it suits.

    Visit TrulyInbox

    The strongest structural answer for this buyer, because its page prices warmup emails per day with unlimited accounts connected, so a team can add mailboxes and domains without the bill tracking them.

    2. Mailreach

    Warmup and deliverability platform that drives positive engagement signals with a multi-parameter algorithm, bundled with spam testing and DNS monitoring.

    From the Mailreach pricing page: €25 per mailbox a month, or €20 billed annually, as rendered to this region; above 100 mailboxes that page stops naming a number and quotes custom pricing.

    Mailreach pricing pagePublished figure
    Warmup rate€25 / mailbox Per Month, €20 billed annually
    Annual billingSave 20%
    Mailbox slider1, 20, 40, 60, 80, 100+
    Included with the warmer20 spam test credits
    Sending ceilingUp to 100 emails per day

    That page is a calculator rather than a plan ladder, and it rendered its prices in euros here. Its unrendered markup carries a dollar figure of $19.5 per mailbox that the rendered page replaced, so the dollar rate a US visitor sees could not be confirmed; check it with Mailreach before budgeting. The plan also lists the Co-Pilot AI deliverability assistant and domain and inbox health checks for blacklists, SPF, DKIM and DMARC.

    Visit Mailreach

    Per-mailbox pricing is the clearest arithmetic on the list and the fastest-growing bill for a high-volume team. Above 100 mailboxes that page moves to custom pricing, which is where most serious cold email teams will land.

    3. InboxAlly

    Deliverability platform that trains inbox placement using its own seed inboxes, which open, read and reply to your mail rather than exchanging it with other senders.

    From the InboxAlly pricing page: $149 / month billed monthly, up to $1,190 / month on Premium, with Enterprise quoted as Contact us.

    Plan (InboxAlly pricing page)PriceSeed emails per daySender profiles
    Starter$149 / month1001
    Plus$645 / month5005
    Premium$1,190 / month1,00010
    EnterpriseContact usThousandsUnlimited

    That page publishes no annual discount, prices everything billed monthly, and offers a free trial of 10 days with no credit card required. The seed model explains the price gap: you are buying inboxes the vendor controls rather than a slot in a peer network.

    Visit InboxAlly

    A different mechanism rather than a cheaper one: seed inboxes the vendor controls, from a published $149 / month for 100 seed emails per day and 1 sender profile. Teams use it to rehabilitate specific burned domains rather than to warm a whole estate.

    4. Lemwarm

    Warmup tool from lemlist that builds sender reputation across a network of real inboxes, with a technical setup check and deliverability reports.

    From the Lemwarm pricing page: $24 per email address per month yearly or $29 monthly, up to $40 yearly or $49 monthly, above which teams of more than 10 users are quoted Custom.

    Plan (Lemwarm pricing page)YearlyMonthlyPriced per
    Essential Plan$24$29PER EMAIL /month
    Smart Plan$40$49PER EMAIL /month
    CustomContact salesContact salesMore than 10 users

    The per-address unit is the detail to carry into a budget, because those figures read like a team price and are not. That page also offers Quarterly billing at Save 10% against Yearly at Save 20%, and states that every lemlist plan includes lemwarm, so check what you already own before buying separately. Its plan cards size the warm-up network at 20k+ healthy domains. The page's markup lists dollars; rendered in this region it showed the same numerals in pounds.

    Visit Lemwarm

    PER EMAIL /month is the wrong unit for an estate of dozens of mailboxes, and its Custom tier begins above 10 users. Relevant mainly to teams already standardised on lemlist, whose plans that page says include lemwarm.

    5. Warmbox

    Warmup tool with fixed plans, fully custom warm-up schedules, spam-score monitoring and a reporting dashboard, covering a wide spread of mailbox providers.

    From the Warmbox pricing page: $15 /month on yearly billing or $19 /month monthly, up to $139 /month yearly or $159 /month monthly, above which Team plans are quoted Contact Us.

    Plan (Warmbox pricing page)Yearly billingMonthly billingInboxesEmails/dayMembers
    Solo$15 /month$19 /month1 inbox warm-up50 emails/day1
    Start-up$69 /month$79 /month3 inbox warm-up250 emails/day3
    Growth$139 /month$159 /month6 inbox warm-up500 emails/day6
    TeamContact UsContact UsCustomCustomCustom

    The inbox cap decides whether Warmbox is cheap or unusable for you: Growth is the largest named plan on that page and covers 6 inboxes. A team running more than that is into Contact Us territory whatever the headline suggests, which is a very different position from the tools here that connect unlimited accounts.

    Visit Warmbox

    Its largest named plan covers 6 inbox warm-up, which is an order of magnitude below what a dedicated cold email team runs. Not a fit at this scale.

    The Five Tools Price on Five Different Units

    Comparing headline prices across warmup tools is close to meaningless, because no two of these five charge for the same thing.

    What you are actually billed for (from each vendor's pricing page)Tool
    Warmup emails sent per day, with unlimited accounts connectedTrulyInbox
    Each mailbox warmed, per monthMailreach
    Seed emails per day and sender profilesInboxAlly
    Each email address, per monthLemwarm
    A plan with a fixed inbox capWarmbox

    A team with 40 inboxes sending lightly is cheapest on the tool that ignores inbox count; the same team sending hard is cheapest on the one that ignores volume. Work out both numbers before comparing any prices.

    Here is illustrative arithmetic, invented as a worked example, for a team with 20 mailboxes on 20 sender domains, each sending 25 cold emails a day. At TrulyInbox's published 2:1 ratio that is 1,000 warmup emails a day, exactly TrulyInbox Growth's allowance, at $99 a month paid monthly. Per mailbox, Mailreach comes to €500 a month and Lemwarm Essential to $580. InboxAlly's Premium covers 10 sender profiles and Warmbox's Growth 6 inboxes, so both would be quoted.

    ToolWhat 20 mailboxes needA month
    TrulyInbox1,000 warmup emails a day: Growth$99
    Mailreach20 mailboxes at €25€500
    Lemwarm20 addresses at $29 on Essential$580
    InboxAlly20 sender profiles, past Premium's 10Contact us
    Warmbox20 inboxes, past Growth's 6Contact Us

    Annual billing: TrulyInbox $84, Mailreach €400, Lemwarm $480. Warmup volume at the 2:1 ratio TrulyInbox publishes.

    Illustrative arithmetic, invented as a worked example: 20 mailboxes each sending 25 cold emails a day, priced from each pricing page on monthly billing. Mailreach rendered euros here.

    Comparison Table

    Tool (figures from its own pricing page)Entry priceFree option
    TrulyInboxFree, then $29/mo monthlyFree forever, 1 account
    Mailreach€25 / mailbox Per Month, as rendered hereNo
    InboxAlly$149 / month10-day free trial
    Lemwarm$24 yearly, $29 monthlyNo
    Warmbox$15 /month yearly, $19 monthlyNo

    Recommendation by Budget

    Section illustration: Recommendation by Budget

    Starting at nothing. The TrulyInbox pricing page publishes a free forever plan for 1 account at 10 warmup emails/day, the only ongoing free plan on the five pricing pages read for this guide.

    The cheapest paid tiers. Warmbox Solo is published at $15 /month yearly and $19 /month monthly for 1 inbox warm-up; Lemwarm Essential Plan at $24 yearly and $29 monthly PER EMAIL /month; TrulyInbox Starter at $22/mo annually and $29/mo monthly for 200 warmup emails/day across unlimited accounts.

    The middle, where the unit bites. Mailreach charges per mailbox, so ten mailboxes cost ten times one, while TrulyInbox Growth is published at $84/mo annually and $99/mo monthly for 1,000 warmup emails/day whatever the inbox count. Those two diverge in opposite directions as a team grows.

    The upper published tiers. InboxAlly starts at $149 / month for 100 seed emails per day, with $645 and $1,190 named above it, and TrulyInbox Scale is published at $169/mo annually and $199/mo monthly.

    Warming Without Wasting the Month

    1. 1Separate domains. Buy outbound domains that carry no client, product or transactional mail, and attach only those.
    2. 2Authenticate. Fix SPF, DKIM and DMARC first, because warmup cannot compensate for a domain that fails them.
    3. 3Warm at low volume. Weeks of steady sending history at the published 2:1 ratio, two warmup emails per cold email.
    4. 4Send, still warming. Keep the warmup running once campaigns start, and send one message per campaign.
    The order warmup has to happen in, and the step that is measured in weeks rather than minutes.

    Architecture first. Dedicated domains well away from corporate mail, multiple inboxes per domain, and a per-inbox daily ceiling decided before the first campaign rather than after the first problem.

    Keep warming the live inboxes, not just the new ones. At volume this is a standing background process, and treating it as a setup phase that ends at launch is the most common way a team's placement degrades over a quarter with no single event to blame.

    One message per campaign, always. This is where the discipline pays most: a team with volume has the technical means to bump, and bumping spends exactly the reputation this whole category exists to build.

    Where the Tool Stops Mattering

    Warmup buys placement, and placement is not the constraint once the infrastructure is right. From there it is list quality and offer, both upstream of everything on this page, and more warmup capacity applied to a weak offer produces more of nothing.

    Sequencing sits on the other side of that line, and sales engagement tools for cold email teams change nothing about inbox placement whatever their reporting shows.

    The second limit is authentication and volume discipline. A domain that fails DMARC or opens at full volume will be filtered whatever its warmup history, and both are free to fix.

    Final Thoughts

    Section illustration: Final Thoughts

    Many mailboxes, flat bill: TrulyInbox. Clear per-mailbox arithmetic and a published path to custom pricing above 100 mailboxes: Mailreach, once you have its rate in your currency. Rehabilitating specific burned domains: InboxAlly. Standardised on lemlist: Lemwarm. Warmbox does not reach this scale.

    If you would rather have this run for you, RevenueFlow books qualified meetings on a pay-per-meeting basis and publishes client results.

    Pricing and features are taken from the vendors' own pages. Verify current terms with the vendor before relying on them.

    Questions

    Frequently asked questions.

    Frequently asked questions
    What is the top email warmup software for sales teams?
    For a team warming many mailboxes, TrulyInbox, because its pricing page charges for warmup emails per day with unlimited accounts connected, from $29 a month paid monthly. Mailreach and Lemwarm charge per mailbox, which grows fastest with a large estate. InboxAlly suits repairing a damaged domain with its seed inboxes, and Warmbox stops at 6 inboxes before custom pricing.
    How much warmup do 20 sender domains need?
    TrulyInbox publishes a 2:1 rule: two warmup emails for every cold email, every day. Twenty mailboxes each sending 25 cold emails a day therefore need 1,000 warmup emails a day, which is TrulyInbox Growth at $99 a month paid monthly. On per-mailbox tools the same estate costs 20 times one mailbox, and InboxAlly and Warmbox would both quote it.
    Do I need a separate warmup tool if I use lemlist?
    No. Lemwarm's pricing page states that every lemlist plan includes lemwarm, so a lemlist customer already owns a warmup tool. Bought on its own, lemwarm costs $29 per email address a month, or $24 billed yearly, on the Essential plan, and teams of more than 10 users are quoted a custom price.
    Should warmup keep running after campaigns start?
    Yes. At team scale warmup is a standing background process: inboxes rotate in and out, new domains come online, and older ones need their history maintained while they carry real sends. TrulyInbox's 2:1 rule is described as ongoing. Keep warming the live mailboxes, send one message per campaign, and fix SPF, DKIM and DMARC first.
    Email WarmupCold Email TeamsBest ToolsCategory Guideemail-warmup
    Byline

    About the author.

    RevenueFlow Team

    B2B cold email experts helping companies generate qualified leads through done-for-you outreach campaigns.

    RevenueFlow Team

    Your next move

    Ready to scale your outreach?

    We build GTM engines that book real meetings. See the receipts.

    Further reading

    Related articles.