Sales Tools

    Best Email Warmup Tools for Cold Email Teams (2026)

    The five email warmup tools worth comparing for Cold Email Teams in 2026, with prices read off each vendor's own pricing page and an honest read on fit.

    Hero image for Best Email Warmup Tools for Cold Email Teams (2026)
    July 14, 2026Updated August 28, 202611 min read
    Share:
    The short answer

    The best email warmup tools for Cold Email Teams in 2026 are TrulyInbox, Mailreach, InboxAlly, Lemwarm and Warmbox. TrulyInbox publishes a free plan and then $29/mo, Warmbox starts at $15 a month yearly, Mailreach charges $19.5 per mailbox, and InboxAlly starts at $149. For cold email teams, the deciding factor is whether the unit is mailboxes or volume.

    Key takeaways

    • At high volume warmup is a standing background process across dozens of rotating mailboxes, so the pricing unit moves the annual bill more than every feature difference combined.
    • The five tools bill on five different units: warmup emails per day (TrulyInbox), per mailbox (Mailreach), seed emails and sender profiles (InboxAlly), per email address (Lemwarm) and a fixed inbox cap (Warmbox).
    • TrulyInbox publishes a free forever plan for 1 account at 10 warmup emails/day, then $29/mo paid monthly, and connects unlimited accounts on every paid plan.
    • Warmbox Solo is published at $15 /month on yearly billing for 1 inbox warm-up, and Mailreach publishes $19.5 / mailbox Per Month, so the cheaper option flips as soon as inbox count rises.

    Reviewed and updated August 28, 2026

    Best Email Warmup Tools for Cold Email Teams (2026)

    A dedicated cold email team is the only buyer that will hit the ceiling of every tool on this page. At real volume warmup stops being a setup task and becomes a standing background process across dozens of mailboxes, and the pricing unit is what decides whether that is affordable or ruinous.

    What Cold Email Teams Need From an Email Warmup Tool

    • High sending volume
    • Deliverability tools
    • Reply tracking
    • Warmup that never stops running

    Scale is the whole problem. A team sending at volume spreads across many inboxes on many domains, every one of which needs continuous warming, so the question that decides the annual bill is whether the tool charges per mailbox or per unit of warmup volume. That single line moves the cost more than every feature difference on this page combined.

    Continuous is the operative word. At this scale warmup is not something you finish; inboxes rotate in and out, new domains come online, and older ones need their history maintained while they carry real sends. A tool that makes adding and removing mailboxes cheap and fast is worth more than a better dashboard.

    Reply rate is the third axis and the one teams tune badly. The published rates on this list run from 25% up to 65%, and higher is not automatically better: a pool replying to almost everything is its own pattern. Treat it as a setting to match your real reply profile rather than a number to maximise.

    How This Guide Was Put Together

    Every price, plan name, inbox cap and volume limit here was read off the vendor's own pricing page, from a dated snapshot taken while the guide was written, and each figure is attributed to the page it came from rather than to the vendor in general. Where a figure comes from a different surface, the text says so.

    No lab test sits behind this. Nobody here ran a controlled warmup across five platforms, so the guide makes no claim about which tool produces the best inbox placement. What it does judge is the pricing model, the capacity limits, and which shape of sending operation each set of published plans was drawn for.

    Top 5 Email Warmup Tools for Cold Email Teams

    Section illustration: Top Email Warmup Tools for Cold Email Teams

    TrulyInboxFree plan, then $29/mo
    • Unlimited email accounts on every paid plan
    • Priced on warmup emails per day, not inboxes
    • Reply rate rising from 25% to 65% by tier
    • and 5 more listed below
    Mailreach$19.5 per mailbox
    • Smart AI warming algorithm with dozens of parameters
    • 20 spam test credits included with the warmer
    • Blacklist, SPF, DKIM and DMARC monitoring
    • and 5 more listed below
    InboxAllyFrom $149/mo
    • Real seed-inbox engagement rather than a peer network
    • 100 to 1,000 seed emails a day by tier
    • 10-day free trial with no card
    • and 5 more listed below
    The three highest-ranked Email Warmup tools for Cold Email Teams, and what each one leads with.

    1. TrulyInbox

    Warmup platform priced on the emails you send rather than the accounts you connect, with adaptive sending patterns, AI-written warmup content and per-mailbox scoring.

    From the TrulyInbox pricing page: free forever for 1 account at 10 warmup emails/day, up to $479/mo paid monthly on Scale Plus, above which the plan is quoted as Custom.

    Plan (TrulyInbox pricing page)Billed annuallyPaid monthlyWarmup emails/dayReply rate
    FreeFree forever, 1 accountFree10
    Starter$22/mo, $264/year$29/mo200up to 25%
    Growth$84/mo, $1,008/year$99/mo1,000up to 45%
    Scale$169/mo, $2,028/year$199/mo3,000up to 60%
    Scale Plus$407/mo, $4,884/year$479/mo5,00065%

    Two things there matter more than the prices. It states Unlimited Accounts on every paid plan, describing its model as pay for emails sent, not accounts connected, the opposite of how the rest of this list bills. And it publishes the sizing rule: warmup runs on a 2:1 ratio, two warmup emails per cold email, ongoing. That is the number to take away whichever tool you buy.

    Key Features:

    • Unlimited email account connections on all paid plans
    • Customizable email ramp-up schedules
    • AI adaptive warmup strategy
    • Human-like email interaction simulation

    Integrations: Gmail, Google Workspace, Outlook, Microsoft 365, Zoho Mail, SMTP, Yahoo Mail

    Visit TrulyInbox

    The strongest structural answer for this buyer, because its page prices warmup emails per day with unlimited accounts connected, so a team can add mailboxes and domains without the bill tracking them. Scale is published at $169/mo annually and $199/mo monthly for 3,000 warmup emails/day.

    2. Mailreach

    Warmup and deliverability platform that drives positive engagement signals with a multi-parameter algorithm, bundled with spam testing and DNS monitoring.

    From the Mailreach pricing page: $19.5 per mailbox, per month, and above 100 mailboxes that page stops naming a number and quotes custom pricing.

    Mailreach pricing pagePublished figure
    Warmup rate$19.5 / mailbox Per Month
    Annual billingSave 20%
    Mailbox slider1, 20, 40, 60, 80, 100+
    Included with the warmer20 spam test credits
    Sending ceilingUp to 100 emails per day

    That page is a calculator rather than a plan ladder, so its running totals depend on where the sliders sit and no single price is what a visitor always sees. The per-mailbox rate survives every slider position, which is why it is the figure quoted here.

    Key Features:

    • Smart AI warming algorithm with dozens of parameters
    • Automated spam testing with 20+ credits included
    • MailReach Co-Pilot AI deliverability assistant
    • Blacklist, SPF, DKIM, and DMARC monitoring

    Integrations: Gmail, Google Workspace, Outlook, Microsoft 365, Zoho, SMTP, Mailgun, SendGrid (+1 more)

    Visit Mailreach

    At the published $19.5 per mailbox this is the clearest arithmetic on the list and the fastest-growing bill for a high-volume team. Above 100 mailboxes that page moves to custom pricing, which is where most serious cold email teams will land.

    3. InboxAlly

    Deliverability platform that trains inbox placement using its own seed inboxes, which open, read and reply to your mail rather than exchanging it with other senders.

    From the InboxAlly pricing page: $149 / month billed monthly, up to $1,190 / month on Premium, with Enterprise quoted as Contact us.

    Plan (InboxAlly pricing page)PriceSeed emails per daySender profiles
    Starter$149 / month1001
    Plus$645 / month5005
    Premium$1,190 / month1,00010
    EnterpriseContact usCustom volumeUnlimited

    That page publishes no annual discount, prices everything billed monthly, and offers a free trial of 10 days with no credit card required. The seed model explains the price gap: you are buying inboxes the vendor controls rather than a slot in a peer network.

    Key Features:

    • Real seed email engagement (opens, replies, scroll depth)
    • SmartRank optimization with per-ISP reputation scoring
    • Inbox simulation mimicking genuine user behavior
    • Custom content control for warmup emails

    Integrations: Gmail, Google Workspace, Outlook, Microsoft 365, SendGrid, Mailgun, Amazon SES, SMTP (+1 more)

    Visit InboxAlly

    A different mechanism rather than a cheaper one: seed inboxes the vendor controls, from a published $149 / month for 100 seed emails per day and 1 sender profile. Teams use it to rehabilitate specific burned domains rather than to warm a whole estate.

    4. Lemwarm

    Warmup tool from lemlist that builds sender reputation across a network of real inboxes, with a technical setup check and a daily deliverability score.

    From the Lemwarm pricing page: $24 per email address per month yearly or $29 monthly, up to $40 yearly or $49 monthly, above which teams of more than 10 users are quoted Custom.

    Plan (Lemwarm pricing page)YearlyMonthlyPriced per
    Essential Plan$24$29PER EMAIL /month
    Smart Plan$40$49PER EMAIL /month
    CustomContact salesContact salesMore than 10 users

    The per-address unit is the detail to carry into a budget, because those figures read like a team price and are not. That page also offers Quarterly billing at Save 10% against Yearly at Save 20%, and states that every lemlist plan includes lemwarm, so check what you already own before buying separately. Lemwarm's homepage sizes the warm-up network at 20,000+ healthy domains in 100+ countries.

    Key Features:

    • Automatic email warm-up with human warm-up emails
    • Warm-up network of 20k+ healthy domains
    • Warm-up network tailored to your industry
    • Technical setup check and deliverability reports

    Integrations: Gmail, Google Workspace, Outlook, Microsoft 365, SMTP, lemlist (native), HubSpot (via lemlist), Salesforce (via lemlist) (+1 more)

    Visit Lemwarm

    PER EMAIL /month is the wrong unit for an estate of dozens of mailboxes, and its Custom tier begins above 10 users. Relevant mainly to teams already standardised on lemlist, whose plans that page says include lemwarm.

    5. Warmbox

    Warmup tool with fixed plans, customizable recipes, spam-score monitoring and a reporting dashboard, covering a wide spread of mailbox providers.

    From the Warmbox pricing page: $15 /month on yearly billing or $19 /month monthly, up to $139 /month yearly or $159 /month monthly, above which Team plans are quoted Contact Us.

    Plan (Warmbox pricing page)Yearly billingMonthly billingInboxesEmails/dayMembers
    Solo$15 /month$19 /month1 inbox warm-up50 emails/day1
    Start-up$69 /month$79 /month3 inbox warm-up250 emails/day3
    Growth$139 /month$159 /month6 inbox warm-up500 emails/day6
    TeamContact UsContact UsCustomCustomCustom

    The inbox cap decides whether Warmbox is cheap or unusable for you: Growth is the largest named plan on that page and covers 6 inboxes. A team running more than that is into Contact Us territory whatever the headline suggests, which is a very different position from the tools here that connect unlimited accounts.

    Key Features:

    • Automated email warm-up with AI-powered interactions
    • Customizable warmup recipes and strategies
    • Spam score monitoring and blacklist checks
    • Real-time analytics and reporting dashboard

    Integrations: Gmail, Google Workspace, Outlook, Microsoft 365, Yahoo Mail, Amazon SES, SMTP, Zoho Mail

    Visit Warmbox

    Its largest named plan covers 6 inbox warm-up, which is an order of magnitude below what a dedicated cold email team runs. Not a fit at this scale.

    The Five Tools Price on Five Different Units

    Comparing headline prices across warmup tools is close to meaningless, because no two of these five charge for the same thing.

    What you are actually billed for (from each vendor's pricing page)Tool
    Warmup emails sent per day, with unlimited accounts connectedTrulyInbox
    Each mailbox warmed, per monthMailreach
    Seed emails per day and sender profilesInboxAlly
    Each email address, per monthLemwarm
    A plan with a fixed inbox capWarmbox

    A team with 40 inboxes sending lightly is cheapest on the tool that ignores inbox count; the same team sending hard is cheapest on the one that ignores volume. Work out both numbers before comparing any prices.

    Comparison Table

    FreeTrulyInbox, 1 account
    $19.5Mailreach per mailbox
    $149InboxAlly Starter
    $24Lemwarm Essential, yearly
    $15Warmbox Solo, yearly
    Entry prices as published on each vendor's own pricing page, read from snapshots taken for this guide.
    Tool (figures from its own pricing page)Entry priceFree option
    TrulyInboxFree, then $29/mo monthlyFree forever, 1 account
    Mailreach$19.5 / mailbox Per MonthNo
    InboxAlly$149 / month10-day free trial
    Lemwarm$24 yearly, $29 monthlyNo
    Warmbox$15 /month yearly, $19 monthlyNo

    Recommendation by Budget

    Section illustration: Recommendation by Budget

    Starting at nothing. The TrulyInbox pricing page publishes a free forever plan for 1 account at 10 warmup emails/day, the only ongoing free plan on this list.

    The cheapest paid tiers. Warmbox Solo is published at $15 /month yearly and $19 /month monthly for 1 inbox warm-up; Lemwarm Essential Plan at $24 yearly and $29 monthly PER EMAIL /month; TrulyInbox Starter at $22/mo annually and $29/mo monthly for 200 warmup emails/day across unlimited accounts.

    The middle, where the unit bites. Mailreach publishes $19.5 / mailbox Per Month, so ten mailboxes costs roughly ten times one, while TrulyInbox Growth is published at $84/mo annually and $99/mo monthly for 1,000 warmup emails/day whatever the inbox count. Those two diverge in opposite directions as a team grows.

    The upper published tiers. InboxAlly starts at $149 / month for 100 seed emails per day, with $645 and $1,190 named above it, and TrulyInbox Scale is published at $169/mo annually and $199/mo monthly.

    How to Choose

    Per mailbox or per volume? At this scale that is the largest line in the deliverability budget, and it is the only question worth answering before any feature comparison.

    How fast can mailboxes be added and removed? Inboxes rotate constantly at volume. Friction per mailbox becomes an operational cost rather than an inconvenience.

    Is spam or placement testing included? A team running many domains needs to know which ones are drifting, and bundled testing removes a second subscription.

    What reply rate does it actually use? Published rates here reach 65%. Match your real reply profile rather than maximising, because an unnaturally engaged pool is its own signal.

    Does it stay running on live domains? Warmup alongside real sending is the steady state at this scale, not a phase that ends when campaigns begin.

    Warming Without Wasting the Month

    1. Step 1Separate domains

      Buy outbound domains that carry no client, product or transactional mail, and attach only those

    2. Step 2Authenticate

      Fix SPF, DKIM and DMARC first, because warmup cannot compensate for a domain that fails them

    3. Step 3Warm at low volume

      Weeks of steady sending history at the published 2:1 ratio, two warmup emails per cold email

    4. Step 4Send, still warming

      Keep the warmup running once campaigns start, and send one message per campaign

    The order warmup has to happen in, and the step that is measured in weeks rather than minutes.

    Architecture first. Dedicated domains well away from corporate mail, multiple inboxes per domain, and a per-inbox daily ceiling decided before the first campaign rather than after the first problem.

    Keep warming the live inboxes, not just the new ones. At volume this is a standing background process, and treating it as a setup phase that ends at launch is the most common way a team's placement degrades over a quarter with no single event to blame.

    One message per campaign, always. This is where the discipline pays most: a team with volume has the technical means to bump, and bumping spends exactly the reputation this whole category exists to build.

    Where the Tool Stops Mattering

    Warmup buys placement, and placement is not the constraint once the infrastructure is right. From there it is list quality and offer, both upstream of everything on this page, and more warmup capacity applied to a weak offer produces more of nothing.

    The second limit is authentication and volume discipline. A domain that fails DMARC or opens at full volume will be filtered whatever its warmup history, and both are free to fix.

    Final Thoughts

    Section illustration: Final Thoughts

    Many mailboxes, flat bill: TrulyInbox. Clear per-mailbox arithmetic and a published path to custom pricing above 100 mailboxes: Mailreach. Rehabilitating specific burned domains: InboxAlly. Standardised on lemlist: Lemwarm. Warmbox does not reach this scale.

    If you would rather have this run for you, RevenueFlow books qualified meetings on a pay-per-meeting basis and publishes client results.

    Pricing and features are taken from the vendors' own pages. Verify current terms with the vendor before relying on them.

    Questions

    Frequently asked questions.

    Frequently asked questions
    Does warmup stop once campaigns are running?
    No, and treating it as a setup phase is how a team's placement degrades over a quarter with no single event to blame. At volume, inboxes rotate in and out, new domains come online, and older ones need their history maintained while they carry real sends. Warmup alongside live sending is the steady state.
    What reply rate should a warmup pool use?
    Match your real reply profile rather than maximising it. The published rates across these tools run from 25% up to 65%, and a pool that replies to almost everything is its own unnatural pattern. The setting exists to make the traffic look like your ordinary correspondence, which is not the same as looking maximally engaged.
    How long does email warmup actually take?
    Longer than any signup flow suggests. The software connects a mailbox in minutes, and the sending history it then builds is measured in weeks, which is why the domains should be bought and warming before the list and the copy are ready. No plan tier shortens that, because what you are buying is time rather than throughput.
    How much warmup volume do I need?
    TrulyInbox publishes the sizing rule on its pricing page: warmup runs on a 2:1 ratio, two warmup emails for every one cold email, every day and ongoing. Multiply your intended daily cold sends per mailbox by two, add up across inboxes, and buy the plan covering that daily total rather than an average.
    Email WarmupCold Email TeamsBest ToolsCategory Guideemail-warmup
    Byline

    About the author.

    RevenueFlow Team

    B2B cold email experts helping companies generate qualified leads through done-for-you outreach campaigns.

    RevenueFlow Team

    Your next move

    Ready to scale your outreach?

    We build GTM engines that book real meetings. See the receipts.

    Further reading

    Related articles.

    Sales Tools

    Anymail Finder Pricing: The Credit Ladder and What a Verified Email Costs

    The published credit ladder, why the page shows two different currencies at once, and why paying per verified result changes the arithmetic on a hard list.

    8 min readRead →
    Sales Tools

    CallRail Pricing: Four Plans, and Three Versions of the Page That Sells Them

    CallRail publishes four plan prices and then meters numbers, minutes and API calls on top of them. Its pricing page also ships three versions of itself.

    10 min readRead →
    Sales Tools

    Proxycurl Alternatives After the Shutdown: What Actually Replaces It

    Proxycurl shut down in July 2025 under a LinkedIn settlement. The replacement options, what each publishes, and the risk that moved rather than vanished.

    8 min readRead →
    Sales Tools

    Tavus Pricing: Two Ladders, and Which One You Are Actually Buying

    Tavus publishes a consumer ladder and a developer ladder on one page. Which one you are quoted, what the access fee really buys, and where the page contradicts itself.

    8 min readRead →
    Sales Tools

    Visualping Pricing: Which Limit Binds First, Checks or Pages

    The full published plan table, and the arithmetic that decides your tier: every plan carries two limits, and only one of them binds for any given use case.

    8 min readRead →
    Sales Tools

    Heymarket Pricing: Two Starting Prices on One Site, and the Credit Meter

    Heymarket's pricing page says $49 a seat and its trial page says $19. What the four tiers publish, how the credit meter works, and which page to trust.

    7 min readRead →