Lead411 vs Lusha: Data Enrichment Tool Comparison
Compare Lead411 and Lusha side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to choose the right data enrichment tool for your needs.

Lead411 vs Lusha turns on phone numbers. Lead411's pricing page lists Spark at $49 a month for 1,000 exports, each with the verified email and direct dial. Lusha's lists Starter at $37.45 a month billed yearly for 4,800 credits, or $49.90 monthly, with an email at 1 credit and a phone at 5.
Key takeaways
- Lead411's pricing page lists Spark at $49 a month for 1,000 exports or $490 a year for 12,000, and each export carries the email and the direct dial.
- Lusha's pricing page opens on yearly billing at 25% off: Starter $37.45, Pro $52.45 and Premium $299.95 a month, with the year's credits granted upfront.
- Lusha prices a verified email at 1 credit and a phone number at 5, so a contact with both costs 6 credits against one Lead411 export.
- For 4,800 contacts a year with phones, Lusha needs 28,800 credits, which only Premium carries at about $3,599 a year billed yearly, an illustrative sum.
Reviewed and updated September 19, 2026
Lusha's pricing page opens on yearly billing and grants the whole year of credits on day one, while Lead411's opens on monthly billing and lets unused exports roll forward. So Lead411 vs Lusha is easy to get wrong from the headline numbers alone: comparing $37.45 against $49 compares a yearly commitment against a monthly one, and the unit each buys is different too.
Lead411 vs Lusha: the quick answer
Lead411's pricing page lists Spark at $49 a month for 1,000 exports, each carrying the verified email and direct dial, and Ignite from $150. Lusha's lists Starter at $37.45 a month billed yearly for 4,800 credits, or $49.90 monthly for 400 a month, with an email at 1 credit and a phone number at 5. Pick Lead411 when phones matter; Lusha when emails do.
Understanding the Core Difference
Lead411 prices on an export meter: a monthly or annual fee buys a number of exports, and unused exports roll over.
Lusha prices per data point: 1 credit for a verified email and 5 for a phone number, on monthly plans or on yearly plans whose credits arrive upfront.
Three structural differences separate these two, and none of them is visible from the headline rate.
The first is the default term. Lusha's page opens on "Pay yearly (25% off)", with the monthly figure shown for a yearly bill, and its FAQ says annual credits arrive up front and unused ones reset at the end of the annual cycle. It also sells monthly plans. Lead411 sells monthly and annual plans too, and its FAQ says a monthly plan can be cancelled at any time.
The second is when the allowance arrives. On a yearly plan Lusha grants credits upfront, so Starter's 4,800 credits are spendable in the first week. Lead411 meters 1,000 exports a month and rolls the unused ones forward, which reaches a similar place more slowly.
The third is what a unit buys, and it is the one that moves the arithmetic most. Lusha's credit table prices a verified email at 1 credit and a phone number at 5, so a contact you want both for costs six. A Lead411 export carries the verified email and the direct dial together for one.
Seats then split them again. Lusha includes 2 free seats on Pro and 5 on Premium, and on monthly plans its rollover is capped at twice the monthly allowance. Lead411's team accounts start at Ignite, whose price its FAQ says varies with team size.
Pricing Comparison

Lead411 Pricing
| Plan | Monthly | Annual | Exports |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilot Light (free trial) | Free | Free | 50 over 7 days |
| Spark | $49/mo | $490/yr | 1,000 a month, or 12,000 a year |
| Ignite | From $150/mo | From $1,500/yr | 1,000+ a month, flexible a year |
| Blaze | Let's Chat | Let's Chat | Unlimited a year |
Buyer intent data and unlimited data are available on annual subscriptions only. Unused exports roll over into the next billing cycle, so an underused month is banked rather than lost, and the FAQ says there are no data caps or daily limits.
Source: Lead411 Pricing
Lusha Pricing
| Plan | Billed yearly | Billed monthly | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free | $0, 40 credits a month | 1 | |
| Starter | $37.45, 4,800 a year | $49.90, 400 a month | 1 |
| Pro | $52.45, 7,200 a year | $69.90, 600 a month | 2 free |
| Premium | $299.95, 40,800 a year | $399.90, 3,400 a month | 5 free |
| Scale | Contact sales, custom credits | Custom | |
Two things about that table need saying out loud. The yearly column is the default view, a yearly bill expressed as a monthly figure at 25% off, with the year's credits granted upfront and any unused ones reset at the end of the annual cycle. And the monthly column is a real alternative, with credits granted each month and, on Pro and Premium, rolling over up to twice the monthly allowance.
The credit itself needs reading before any per-credit comparison. Lusha's credit table prices a verified email at 1 credit and a phone number at 5, so a contact you want an email and a mobile number for costs six. A credit here is a data point rather than a person, which is not how every vendor in this category counts.
Source: Lusha Pricing
What the two cost at a realistic volume
Take an invented but ordinary case: 4,800 contacts a year, email only. The arithmetic below is illustrative and uses only the list prices each page publishes.
On Lusha Starter billed yearly at $37.45, that is exactly the year's grant of 4,800 credits, and twelve months at that rate comes to about $449, roughly nine cents a credit. On monthly billing at $49.90 the same 4,800 credits arrive as 400 a month for about $599 a year, about twelve cents a credit.
On Lead411 Spark, 4,800 exports is under half of the 12,000 the $490 annual plan grants, and twelve months of the monthly plan costs $588. Dividing the published figures gives about four cents an export on the annual plan.
Now put a phone number on each of those contacts. On Lead411 nothing changes, because direct dials come inside the export. On Lusha each contact becomes six credits, so 4,800 contacts is 28,800 credits and neither Starter nor Pro can carry them: Premium grants 40,800 for about $3,599 a year billed yearly. The email-only comparison is close; the email-plus-phone comparison is not.
Reading the price ladders against each other
Both ladders reward commitment and both hide something in the fine print. Lusha's yearly column is 25% off its monthly one, and its upfront grant is the more useful fact: a burst in month one is fully funded.
Lead411 gates a feature rather than a rate: buyer intent data and unlimited data are available on annual subscriptions only. So annual Spark at $490 for 12,000 exports carries intent that the $49 monthly plan does not, and comparing $49 against $37.45 compares a monthly plan without intent against a yearly plan.
Features Breakdown
Lead411 lists
- Verified emails and direct phone numbers
- Growth intent signals, and Bombora by plan
- Technology stack search and lead scoring
- A Chrome extension for LinkedIn
- Ignite API access
- Rollover exports on every plan
Lusha lists
- Verified emails and phones
- An extension for LinkedIn, CRMs and any website
- Automated email sequences and call recordings
- Starter Bulk enrichment, 5 intent topics
- Pro API, CSV enrichment, signals
- Scale SSO, 25 intent topics
Lusha's list is extension-led: a browser extension that works on LinkedIn, in CRMs and on any website, bulk enrichment from Starter, and API access, CSV enrichment and signals from Pro, with SSO on Scale. It also lists automated email sequences and call recordings.
Lead411's list is database-led: verified emails and direct dials, growth intent signals, Bombora intent by plan and technology stack search. Both offer a LinkedIn extension and both sell intent, so the panels show two vendors describing overlapping capabilities in their own words rather than a clean split.
Integration Ecosystem

Lead411's homepage says it syncs directly with Salesforce, HubSpot, Outreach.io and more, its FAQ adds Pipedrive, and its CRM Enhancer page names Zoho.
Lusha's integrations page lists Salesforce, Pipedrive, Zoho, Bullhorn, Outreach, Salesloft, Gmail and Outlook, with Zapier, Make and n8n for automation, and its homepage adds HubSpot and monday.
Lusha publishes the longer list, and it reaches further into the automation layer with Make and n8n alongside Zapier, plus Gmail and Outlook for the inbox-side workflow. If enrichment needs to run on a schedule rather than when somebody clicks a button, that automation coverage is worth more than a feature row.
Who Should Pick Which
Pick Lusha if you can commit for a year and mostly need emails. Yearly credits arrive upfront, so a burst in month one is fully funded, and an email costs one credit.
Pick Lead411 if phone numbers carry the campaign. An export includes the direct dial, where Lusha charges 5 credits for each phone number.
Pick Lusha if more than one person needs a seat. Pro includes 2 free seats and Premium includes 5, which is unusual at these prices.
Pick Lead411 for raw export volume per dollar. 1,000 exports a month with rollover is a lot of allowance at the entry rate.
Where Each One Sits In A Cold Outbound Stack
Lead411 sits in the sourcing slot. It builds and exports the list, and its pricing page lists no sequencer.
Lusha sits in the sourcing slot, with the LinkedIn extension as its front door and signals and enrichment behind it.
Both fill the sourcing slot, and Lusha also lists automated email sequences, which a team sending one message per campaign would leave unused. The practical difference for a campaign programme is cash flow: Lusha's default yearly plan wants a year up front and gives the year up front, while Lead411's monthly plan lets the spend follow the calendar.
Our own doctrine keeps the sending slot deliberately narrow whichever data vendor fills the one in front of it: one message per campaign, no bumps and no thread replies, and volume spread across many low-volume mailboxes so no single address carries too much. LinkedIn runs as its own motion rather than as a step inside an email sequence, because a second LinkedIn message lands under the one that was ignored and reads as a bump whatever the campaign structure says. Meetings are qualified against criteria agreed in writing before launch, never against budget or timing.
Verification belongs between either tool and the sender, because a bounce costs your sending domain rather than the vendor. See email verification tools for the checks worth running before a purchased list sends.
Switching Between Them
Moving off Lusha is a term question first. On a yearly plan credits are granted upfront and unused ones reset at the end of the annual cycle, so mid-term cancellation is a conversation about what has already been spent rather than a monthly switch. Export what you have revealed before access lapses.
Moving toward Lusha, the upfront grant means the first month can carry a much larger burst than the monthly figure implies. Plan the big list build for that window.
In both directions keep the suppression list outside the tool, and note Lusha's monthly rollover is capped at twice the monthly allowance rather than being unlimited.
Feature Comparison Summary
| Lead411 | Lusha | |
|---|---|---|
| Billing term | Monthly or annual | Yearly by default, monthly available |
| Entry paid tier | $49/mo Spark | $37.45/mo billed yearly, $49.90 monthly |
| Entry allowance | 1,000 exports a month | 4,800 credits a year, or 400 a month |
| Unit | One export, verified email and direct dial included | 1 credit an email, 5 a phone number, 6 for both |
| When credits arrive | Monthly, with unused exports rolling over | Upfront on yearly plans, monthly otherwise |
| Seats included | Teams from Ignite, priced by size | 1 on Starter, 2 on Pro, 5 on Premium |
| Rollover | Unused exports roll into the next cycle | Up to twice the monthly allowance, monthly plans |
| Free tier | 7-day trial, 50 exports | 40 credits a month, 1 seat |
| Intent data | Buyer intent on annual subscriptions only | 5 buying intent topics from Starter upward |
Getting Started Checklist

- Decide whether an annual commitment is acceptable, because yearly billing is the view Lusha's page opens on, at 25% off its monthly prices.
- Count phone numbers separately, because each one costs 5 Lusha credits and nothing extra on a Lead411 export.
- Count the seats you need: Lusha includes 2 on Pro and 5 on Premium.
- If intent data matters on the Lead411 side, note it is annual only.
- Model the first month honestly, since Lusha grants the year upfront and Lead411 meters monthly.
- Verify whichever list you export, and keep suppression outside both tools.
Final Thoughts
These two are closer on email-only price than the headline figures suggest and quite different in shape. Lusha's default plan wants a year and gives the year straight away; Lead411's wants a month and lets the unused part roll forward.
Phone numbers are what separates them. Six Lusha credits against one Lead411 export for the same contact is a wide gap, so decide the channel mix before the cash flow, then test both against a segment you can verify yourself.
Related Reading
- Best Lead411 alternatives
- Best Lusha alternatives
- Lusha vs UpLead
- ContactOut vs Lusha
- Adapt.io vs Lusha
- Email verification tools
If you would rather have the sourcing and the sending run for you, RevenueFlow books qualified meetings on a pay-per-meeting basis and publishes client results.
Pricing and features are taken from the vendors' own pages. Verify current terms with the vendor before relying on them.
Frequently asked questions.
Frequently asked questions- Is Lead411 or Lusha cheaper?
- For emails only they are close: 4,800 contacts a year cost about $449 on Lusha Starter billed yearly, and Lead411's $490 annual Spark plan grants 12,000 exports. Add a phone number to every contact and Lusha needs 28,800 credits, about $3,599 a year on Premium, while a Lead411 export already includes the direct dial.
- How much does Lusha cost?
- Lusha's pricing page shows a free plan with 40 credits a month and, billed yearly at 25% off, Starter at $37.45 a month for 4,800 credits a year, Pro at $52.45 for 7,200 and Premium at $299.95 for 40,800. On monthly billing the same plans cost $49.90, $69.90 and $399.90 a month for 400, 600 and 3,400 credits.
- How do Lusha credits work?
- Lusha prices by data point. Its credit table charges 1 credit for a verified email address and 5 credits for a phone number, so a contact with both costs 6. On yearly plans the year's credits arrive upfront and unused ones reset at the end of the annual cycle; on monthly Pro and Premium plans credits roll over up to twice the monthly allowance.
- Does Lusha have monthly plans?
- Yes. Its pricing page opens on yearly billing, but switching to Pay monthly shows Starter at $49.90 a month for 400 credits, Pro at $69.90 for 600 and Premium at $399.90 for 3,400. Lead411 also sells both, with Spark at $49 a month or $490 a year, and buyer intent only on annual plans.
About the author.
Tim Carden is CMO / CTO at RevenueFlow, which builds and operates outbound revenue engines for B2B companies. Studied at McGill University.
Tim Carden · CMO / CTO
Connect on LinkedIn →Explore more.
Ready to scale your outreach?
We build GTM engines that book real meetings. See the receipts.
Related articles.
Apollo.io vs Proofy: Data Enrichment Tool Comparison
Compare Apollo.io and Proofy side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to choose the right data enrichment tool for your needs.
AroundDeal vs Leadspicker: Data Enrichment Tool vs Sales Engagement Platform Comparison
Compare AroundDeal (data enrichment tool) and Leadspicker (sales engagement platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
AroundDeal vs Salesflare: Data Enrichment Tool vs CRM Platform Comparison
Compare AroundDeal (data enrichment tool) and Salesflare (CRM platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
Gong vs NeverBounce: Sales Engagement Platform vs Data Enrichment Tool Comparison
Gong vs NeverBounce: what Gong's own pages say about enrichment, what NeverBounce's API returns about an address, and how each vendor prices.
ContactOut vs Luru: Data Enrichment Tool vs Sales Engagement Platform Comparison
Compare ContactOut (data enrichment tool) and Luru (sales engagement platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.
Evaboot vs Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales: Data Enrichment Tool vs CRM Platform Comparison
Compare Evaboot (data enrichment tool) and Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales (CRM platform) side by side. See pricing, features, and integrations to decide which one, or both, your stack needs.