Tool Comparisons

    Lemlist vs Saleshandy: Cold Email Platform Comparison

    Lemlist prices around channels and senders; Saleshandy publishes unlimited team members. For a team of four the seat model matters more than the $28 entry gap.

    Branded cover: Lemlist vs Saleshandy: Cold Email Platform Comparison
    June 24, 2026Updated August 28, 20268 min read
    Share:
    The short answer

    Lemlist runs $69 and $109 a month with multichannel sequencing and a 650M+ lead database. Saleshandy runs $41 to $189 with unlimited team members, unlimited email accounts and an 852M+ database. Team size decides which is cheaper, because one platform charges per sender and the other does not.

    Key takeaways

    • Lemlist publishes Email at $69/month with 50,000 monthly sends and Multichannel at $109 with unlimited emails and messages.
    • Saleshandy publishes Starter $41, Pro $99 and Scale $189, with 200,000 monthly emails at the top.
    • Saleshandy's unlimited team members means headcount does not move the bill, unlike a plan priced around senders.
    • Lemlist publishes a 650M+ lead database and Saleshandy 852M+, neither of which predicts coverage in a specific segment.

    Reviewed and updated August 28, 2026

    Lemlist vs Saleshandy: Cold Email Platform Comparison

    Lemlist and Saleshandy both sell unlimited contacts and a large lead database, and their entry tiers are $69 and $41. That $28 gap between the two published entry tiers is the smallest difference between them. The larger one is that Saleshandy publishes unlimited team members while Lemlist prices around senders, which changes what a growing team pays.

    The Quick Answer

    Saleshandy is cheaper at entry and Lemlist is cheaper at the top. Saleshandy runs $41, $99 and $189 for Starter, Pro and Scale, with Enterprise on request. Lemlist runs $69 for Email and $109 for Multichannel, with Enterprise on request.

    Lemlist's Email tier at $69 carries unlimited contacts and 50,000 monthly emails; Multichannel at $109 lists unlimited emails and messages. Saleshandy's Scale at $189 carries unlimited prospects and 200,000 monthly emails.

    Both publish a large lead database, 650M+ on Lemlist and 852M+ on Saleshandy, and both include warmup. The real separation is channel breadth against team economics.

    Understanding the Core Difference

    Lemlist is a multichannel sequencer with a strong personalisation story. Its Multichannel tier at $109 covers email and messaging in one plan with unlimited sends, and its published 650M+ lead database, email finder and verifier, and phone numbers sit alongside. The product assumes a sequence touching several channels is the normal shape of outreach.

    Saleshandy is email-first and priced for teams. Unlimited email accounts, unlimited team members, warmup, verification credits and an 852M+ B2B lead database, with monthly send ceilings that step from 6,000 to 200,000.

    The philosophies differ on where the leverage comes from. Lemlist bets on the message reaching someone in more than one place. Saleshandy bets on volume and on not charging you for the people who run it.

    That is a genuine strategic fork, and it interacts with how a team actually sends. A programme that touches a prospect once, deliberately, on one channel gets less from Lemlist's multichannel tier than its price implies, and more from Saleshandy's send ceilings and team economics.

    Pricing Comparison

    Section illustration: Pricing Comparison

    $69/moLemlist entry plan

    Email

    $41/moSaleshandy entry plan

    Starter

    Entry pricing for Lemlist and Saleshandy, as published on each vendor's own pricing page.

    Lemlist Pricing

    PlanPriceContactsEmails
    Email$69/moUnlimited Contacts50,000 emails /mo
    Multichannel$109/moUnlimitedUnlimited emails & messages /mo
    EnterpriseContact SalesUnlimitedUnlimited emails & messages /mo

    Source: Lemlist Pricing

    Saleshandy Pricing

    PlanPriceContactsEmails
    Starter$41/mo2,000 active prospects; unlimited storage6,000 emails sent / month
    Pro$99/mo30,000 active prospects; unlimited storage100,000 emails sent / month
    Scale$189/moUnlimited active prospects200,000 emails/month
    EnterpriseContact SalesVolume & data on your termsContact Us

    Source: Saleshandy Pricing

    What That Costs Over a Year

    The tables above are list prices. What a tool costs is list price multiplied by seats multiplied by twelve, and the ranking changes at that step more often than a comparison page admits. The arithmetic below is illustrative, worked from the published figures rather than measured from any account.

    One year at published list prices. Saleshandy Starter is $492, Pro $1,188 and Scale $2,268. Lemlist Email is $828 and Multichannel is $1,308.

    At the bottom Saleshandy is $336 a year cheaper. In the middle Lemlist Multichannel at $1,308 sits just above Saleshandy Pro at $1,188 and buys unlimited emails against 100,000 monthly. At the top Saleshandy Scale at $2,268 is the most expensive line here and buys unlimited prospects with 200,000 monthly sends.

    Seats are the correction, as usual. Lemlist's plans are shaped around senders and users, so a team multiplies; Saleshandy's published unlimited team members means it does not. For a four-person team the Saleshandy line stays flat while the Lemlist line does not, and that difference outgrows the $336 entry advantage quickly. These are illustrative annual figures from list prices rather than measured invoices.

    Features Breakdown

    Lemlist lists
    • 650M+ lead database
    • AI personalization
    • Email warmup and deliverability boost
    • Unlimited email follow-ups
    • LinkedIn automation
    • In-app VoIP calling
    • and 2 more listed below
    Saleshandy lists
    • Unlimited email accounts
    • Unlimited team members
    • AI-powered email sequences
    • Email warmup included
    • Email verification credits
    • 852M+ B2B lead database
    • and 4 more listed below
    What Lemlist and Saleshandy each list on their own pages. The split is by exact wording, so a capability both offer can appear on both sides under different names.

    Lemlist Key Features

    • 650M+ lead database
    • AI personalization
    • Email warmup and deliverability boost
    • Unlimited email follow-ups
    • LinkedIn automation
    • In-app VoIP calling
    • WhatsApp integration (add-on)
    • Chrome extensions

    Saleshandy Key Features

    • Unlimited email accounts

    • Unlimited team members

    • AI-powered email sequences

    • Email warmup included

    • Email verification credits

    • 852M+ B2B lead database

    • Unified inbox

    • A/B testing (up to 26 variants)

    • Spintax support

    • Whitelabel for agencies (Scale+)

    • Whitelabel for agencies (Scale+)

    Integration Ecosystem

    Section illustration: Integration Ecosystem

    Lemlist Integrations

    Lemlist connects with: HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Close.io, Zoho CRM, Zapier, Make, n8n, Clay, Apollo, Slack, Airtable, Calendly.

    Saleshandy Integrations

    Saleshandy connects with: HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Zoho CRM, Zapier, Make, n8n, Slack, Gmail, Outlook.

    Shared Integrations

    Both tools integrate with: HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Zoho CRM, Zapier, Make, n8n, Slack.

    Lemlist exclusively offers: Close.io, Clay, Apollo, Airtable, Calendly.

    Saleshandy exclusively offers: Gmail, Outlook.

    Who Should Pick Which

    Pick Lemlist if outreach genuinely runs across several channels. Its Multichannel tier at $109 with unlimited emails and messages is priced for that, and Saleshandy's email-first line-up is not.

    Pick Saleshandy if the team is more than one or two people. Unlimited team members and unlimited email accounts mean growth does not reopen the pricing conversation, which is worth more than any single feature on either page.

    Pick Saleshandy if monthly volume is high and single-channel. Two hundred thousand emails a month on Scale is a serious ceiling and Lemlist's Email tier caps at 50,000.

    Discount the database sizes. 650M+ against 852M+ tells you almost nothing about coverage in your segment, and a fifty-account sample pulled from each is worth more than the difference between two headline numbers.

    Lemlist bets on channels$69 and $109/month
    • Multichannel tier with unlimited emails and messages
    • 650M+ lead database, email finder and verifier
    • Phone numbers alongside the database
    • Email tier caps at 50,000 monthly sends
    Saleshandy bets on teams$41 to $189/month
    • Unlimited team members published on the line
    • Unlimited email accounts and warmup included
    • 852M+ B2B lead database and verification credits
    • Scale carries 200,000 monthly emails
    Worth ignoringWeak purchasing signals
    • The gap between 650M+ and 852M+ database claims
    • Feature-count comparisons between the two lists
    • Entry price alone, before seats are counted
    • Unlimited labels, until you check which tier carries them
    Channel breadth against team economics, which is the real fork between these two.

    Where These Sit in a Cold Outbound Stack

    A sending tool is one layer of four, and it is not the layer that decides whether cold email works.

    The list decides the reply rate. Who you contact moves results further than any feature on either pricing page, and no sending platform chooses that for you. A tool that sends 50,000 messages to a badly built list has performed perfectly and produced nothing.

    The infrastructure decides whether the message arrives. Domain authentication, sender reputation, warmed inboxes and a sending volume that ramps rather than spikes are what put mail in front of a human. Both tools here can send; neither can make an unauthenticated domain deliverable.

    The offer decides whether the reply is worth having. This is the layer teams work on least and it moves the number most.

    The sending tool decides how much of that is automated, and how much it costs. That is a real job and it is the fourth one.

    One consequence is worth naming, because it changes which features matter. RevenueFlow sends one message per campaign, with no bump sequences and no thread replies, on the view that a second message landing under the one somebody ignored reads as a bump whatever the campaign structure calls it. Re-contacting a non-replier happens later as a fresh single-message campaign. A team working that way uses one step of a multi-step sequencer, which makes deep cadence tooling a smaller part of the purchase than either vendor's feature list suggests, and puts the weight back on deliverability, list handling and cost per sending inbox.

    Switching Between Them

    A sending-tool migration is more disruptive than it looks, because the thing being migrated is live and the failure mode is silence rather than an error.

    Export before you cancel, and export more than the contact list. Sequence copy, custom fields, and the historical reply and meeting data that becomes your baseline all usually disappear with the subscription. That history is what tells you afterwards whether the move helped.

    Reconnect and re-authenticate every sending inbox on the new side before any volume moves. This is where migrations actually break: the platform changes, the mailboxes stay, and a mis-set authentication record turns a working programme into a spam-foldered one without anything reporting an error.

    Do not restart the ramp from zero, and do not resume at full volume either. Sender reputation lives with the domain and the mailbox rather than with the platform, so a warmed inbox stays warmed. What changes is the sending pattern, and a sudden jump in daily volume from a new platform is itself a signal worth avoiding.

    Move one campaign first and run both platforms in parallel for a fortnight. That makes the comparison measured rather than remembered, and it keeps a working fallback while the new setup is proven.

    Then read the contract. Annual commitments and notice periods are the most common reason a migration happens a renewal cycle later than planned.

    Feature Comparison Summary

    FeatureLemlistSaleshandy
    Starting Price$69/mo$41/mo
    Top Tier PriceContact SalesContact Sales
    Total Features Listed810
    Integrations1310
    FoundedN/A2015

    Getting Started Checklist

    Section illustration: Getting Started Checklist

    1. Define your cold email outreach requirements and monthly budget
    2. Estimate your expected email sending volume to find the right tier
    3. List the integrations your team currently relies on
    4. Sign up for free trials or demos of both platforms
    5. Run a small test with each tool before making a commitment
    6. Evaluate the onboarding experience and support quality

    How This Comparison Was Put Together

    Every price, plan name and tier detail here comes from the vendor's own pricing page, read on the day of writing and kept as a dated snapshot, and each figure is matched as a whole token against that snapshot's rendered text rather than its markup. Where a page splits a price across elements, or localises its currency by visitor region, that is handled explicitly rather than guessed at, and where a vendor's page could not be read at all it is said so rather than filled in from another roundup.

    Nothing here is a test result. No campaign was run on either platform for this comparison, and neither tool is ranked by measured deliverability, reply rate or meetings booked. Those outcomes belong to the list, the offer and the sending infrastructure far more than to the platform pushing the send, so a league table presented as a measurement would be invented. Read this as a map of what each vendor publishes, what its pricing does at your seat count, and which of the two fits the way your team actually sends.

    Final Thoughts

    Saleshandy is the better buy for a team, and the unlimited team members line is the reason rather than the price. A four-person programme pays one Saleshandy subscription and several on a sender-priced platform, which swamps the $28 entry difference within a month.

    Lemlist is the better buy for genuinely multichannel outreach, where its $109 tier with unlimited emails and messages is doing something Saleshandy does not attempt.

    Ignore the database sizes when deciding. Both are large, neither number predicts coverage in your segment, and the seat count and channel mix are the two things that actually change what you pay and what you get.

    If you would rather have this run for you, RevenueFlow books qualified meetings on a pay-per-meeting basis and publishes client results.

    Pricing and features are taken from the vendors' own pages. Verify current terms with the vendor before relying on them.

    Questions

    Frequently asked questions.

    Frequently asked questions
    Is Lemlist or Saleshandy cheaper?
    Saleshandy at entry, $41 against $69, which is $336 a year. Lemlist Multichannel at $109 sits just above Saleshandy Pro at $99 in the middle. For any team beyond one or two people, Saleshandy pulls further ahead because its published unlimited team members keeps headcount off the bill.
    Which one handles multichannel outreach better?
    Lemlist. Its Multichannel tier at $109 a month covers email and messaging with unlimited sends, and the product is designed around sequences that touch a prospect in more than one place. Saleshandy is email-first and does not publish an equivalent tier.
    How different are the two lead databases?
    Lemlist publishes 650M+ and Saleshandy 852M+, and the difference between those headline figures is a weak signal. What matters is coverage in your specific geography, company size and job function, which varies far more between providers than total size suggests. Pull the same fifty accounts from each before deciding.
    What are the send limits?
    Lemlist's Email tier lists 50,000 emails a month and its Multichannel tier lists unlimited emails and messages. Saleshandy publishes 6,000 on Starter, 100,000 on Pro and 200,000 on Scale. If high single-channel volume is the requirement, Saleshandy's published ceilings are the ones to check first.
    LemlistSaleshandyCold Email PlatformComparisonemail-sending
    Byline

    About the author.

    Tim Carden

    Tim Carden is CMO / CTO at RevenueFlow, which builds and operates outbound revenue engines for B2B companies. Studied at McGill University.

    Tim Carden · CMO / CTO

    Connect on LinkedIn →
    Your next move

    Ready to scale your outreach?

    We build GTM engines that book real meetings. See the receipts.

    Further reading

    Related articles.