Sales Tools

    Icypeas Pricing: Four Tiers, Plus VAT, No Credit Expiry

    Icypeas prices four finder tiers plus VAT, a credit menu on the top tier, and credits that never expire. Every figure at both billing states, and the per-action table.

    Schematic: Icypeas Pricing (VAT, Premium, Advanced, FAQ)
    September 4, 2026Updated September 21, 20269 min read
    Share:
    The short answer

    Icypeas pricing starts at $19 +VAT a month for 1,000 email-finder credits on Basic, then $39 for 4,000 on Premium, $89 for 10,000 on Advanced and $499 for 100,000 on Hypergrowth, in US dollars. Yearly billing costs ten months' price for twelve months' credits, credits never expire, and a found email costs one credit.

    Key takeaways

    • Icypeas's pricing page lists Basic at $19, Premium $39, Advanced $89 and Hypergrowth $499 a month plus VAT for 1,000, 4,000, 10,000 and 100,000 credits.
    • The Hypergrowth menu prices 50,000 credits at $445 and 100,000 at $499, so the rate falls from 0.89 to 0.50 cents a credit for $54 more.
    • Yearly billing is ten times the monthly price for twelve months of credits, about 16.7 percent off, and a separately set euro ladder runs from €15 to €450 a month.
    • A found email costs 1 credit, a verification 0.1, a reverse email lookup 10, and the FAQ says credits roll over without a cap and never expire.

    Reviewed and updated September 21, 2026

    Icypeas pricing is four email-finder tiers, shown in US dollars and billed monthly by default, and every one of them prints a plus sign after the price. Basic is $19 +VAT a month for 1,000 credits, Premium $39 +VAT for 4,000, Advanced $89 +VAT for 10,000 and Hypergrowth $499 +VAT for 100,000. That suffix is the first thing a buyer outside the vendor's home tax regime should notice, because it means the figure on the card is a floor rather than the amount on the invoice.

    The second thing to notice is what the page does with credits. Every plan's allowance rolls over, the FAQ states that credits never expire even after a downgrade or a cancellation, and the amount that can be stacked is uncapped. So the monthly price buys a permanent balance rather than a monthly allowance, and a buyer who reads it as a subscription with a use-it-or-lose-it quota will size the wrong tier.

    This page walks the four tiers at both billing states and in both currencies, the custom credit menu behind the top tier, the per-action credit table that decides what a credit buys on each of the vendor's tools, and the terms in the FAQ. Every figure is as Icypeas's pricing page displays it, read in a browser with each billing tab, each currency tab and the top tier's menu driven in turn.

    The page's default state

    The pricing page carries three controls. A product tab switches between the email finder and the email verifier, a period tab switches between monthly and yearly with a "Save 20%" label on yearly, and a currency tab switches between USD and EUR. The finder, monthly and USD tabs are active when the page loads, so the dollar monthly figures below are what a visitor sees before touching anything. The verifier tab did not switch the cards when driven, so this page states the finder ladder only.

    A banner across the top of the page offered 50 free data enrichment credits to new sign-ups and labelled the offer as limited time. A price captured during a promotion is a fact about a moment as well as a page, so that allowance is recorded here as the banner's claim rather than as a standing term.

    Icypeas pricing: the four tiers

    Icypeas pricing starts at $19 +VAT a month for Basic's 1,000 credits, then $39 +VAT for Premium's 4,000, $89 +VAT for Advanced's 10,000 and $499 +VAT for Hypergrowth's 100,000, billed monthly in US dollars. Yearly billing costs ten times the monthly price for twelve months of credits. A found email costs one credit, and the finder charges only when it finds one.

    TierMonthly priceCredits a monthFound emails at one credit each
    Basic$19 +VAT1,0001,000
    Premium$39 +VAT4,0004,000
    Advanced$89 +VAT10,00010,000
    Hypergrowth$499 +VAT100,000100,000

    Every tier lists the same five inclusions: catch-all verification, API access, credit rollover, no-code integrations with Make, Zapier and n8n, and MCP. So, as on many finder pages in this category, the tiers differ in allowance and in nothing else that the cards publish.

    The per-credit arithmetic, which is division on the published figures rather than a rate the cards state, runs from 1.9 cents a credit on Basic to just under a cent on Premium, just under nine tenths of a cent on Advanced, and half a cent on the top tier. The vendor's own comparison table lower on the page states its finder rate as $4.99 per 1,000 found emails, which is the top tier's figure, and the page presents that number beside competitor rates that are not reproduced here because they are one vendor's reading of other vendors' pages.

    The custom credit menu behind the top tier

    Section illustration: The custom credit menu behind the top tier

    The Hypergrowth card is the only one with a dropdown, and the dropdown is where the page's real ladder lives. Picking a credit count rewrites the card's price and its found-emails line: choosing 50,000 turns the card to $445 and 50,000 found emails.

    Credits a monthMonthly price
    20,000$178
    30,000$267
    50,000$445
    100,000$499
    200,000$998
    500,000$2,245.5
    1,000,000$3,992
    10,000,000$34,930

    Read that menu carefully at the middle, because it is not a smooth curve. Fifty thousand credits is priced at $445 and a hundred thousand at $499, so doubling the allowance at that point costs fifty four dollars more. Divided out, the first three positions all cost 0.89 cents a credit, the 100,000 and 200,000 positions 0.50 cents, and the three largest 0.45, 0.40 and 0.35 cents. A team whose volume sits anywhere between 20,000 and 100,000 credits a month should read the 100,000 row before choosing, because on this page the larger allowance is close to the same price.

    Icypeas Hypergrowth menu: monthly price and cents per credit at eight positions Credits Price, cents a credit 20,000 $178, 0.89¢ 30,000 $267, 0.89¢ 50,000 $445, 0.89¢ 100,000 $499, 0.50¢ 200,000 $998, 0.50¢ 500,000 $2,245.5, 0.45¢ 1M $3,992, 0.40¢ 10M $34,930, 0.35¢ From 50,000 to 100,000 credits: $54 more buys twice the credits
    The Hypergrowth menu on Icypeas's pricing page, each bar drawn to the price per credit in US cents, monthly billing. The rate halves between 50,000 and 100,000.

    The yearly ladder

    Switching the period tab shows the same tiers with an annual allowance and an annual price. Basic is $190 +VAT a year for 12,000 credits, Premium $390 for 48,000, Advanced $890 for 120,000, and Hypergrowth $4,990 for the 1.2M position, with the dropdown running from 240,000 credits at $1,780 a year up to 120M at $349,300.

    Two notes on that ladder. The yearly price is ten times the monthly price on every card and the yearly allowance is twelve times the monthly allowance. Paying ten months' price for twelve months of credits takes one sixth, about 16.7 percent, off what twelve monthly payments would cost; the tab's "Save 20%" matches the other way of reading it, twenty percent more credits per dollar. And before a position is picked, the yearly Hypergrowth card shows $4,990 above an inclusions line reading 100,000 found emails, the monthly card's figure. Picking the 1.2M position in its menu rewrites that line to 1.2M found emails at the same $4,990, so the menu, rather than the card's resting state, is the one to read.

    The euro ladder

    The currency tab switches to a euro ladder that is set separately rather than converted. Monthly, Basic is €15 +VAT, Premium €35, Advanced €75 and Hypergrowth €450; yearly, the same cards read €150, €350, €750 and €4,500. The credit allowances do not change with the currency, so a euro buyer pays fewer currency units for the same credits, and the gap is not a single exchange rate: Basic is 15 euros against 19 dollars while Hypergrowth is 450 euros against 499 dollars. The menu carries euro prices too, and picking its 10M position on the monthly euro tab shows 31,500€. A buyer who can be invoiced in either currency should price both before choosing.

    What a credit buys on each tool

    Feature grid: What a credit buys on each tool (Basic, What credit buys)

    Icypeas publishes a per-action credit table under the ladder, and it is the most useful table on the page because the finder is one of ten meters drawing on the same balance.

    ActionCredits
    Email finder, per found email1
    Email verifier, per verification0.1
    Domain scan, per scanned domain1
    Profile scraper, per scraped profile1.5
    Company scraper, per scraped company0.5
    Person profile URL finder, per URL1
    Company profile URL finder, per URL1
    Find people, per search result0.02
    Find companies, per search result0.02
    Reverse email lookup, per found profile10

    Phone finder and lookalike finder are listed as coming soon with no rate.

    The two numbers to plan around are at the ends of that table. Verification costs a tenth of a credit, so the 1,000 credits on Basic would verify 10,000 addresses if spent on nothing else, and the vendor's comparison table states its verifier rate as $0.49 per 1,000 verified emails. Reverse email lookup costs ten credits per found profile, a hundred times the verification rate, so the same 1,000 credits resolve only 100 profiles from addresses. Spent on one tool each, Basic's balance would also buy 50,000 search results, 2,000 scraped company profiles or 666 scraped profiles. The finder itself charges only on a found email, which the page states in its headline: "Pay For Verified Emails Only". A search that finds nothing costs nothing.

    1,000

    found emails, at 1 credit each; a search that finds nothing costs nothing

    10,000

    email verifications, at 0.1 credit each

    50,000

    people or company search results, at 0.02 credit each

    2,000

    scraped company profiles, at 0.5 credit each

    666

    scraped profiles, at 1.5 credits each

    100

    reverse email lookups, at 10 credits per found profile

    What Basic's 1,000 monthly credits buy if all of them go to one tool, on the per-action rates Icypeas's pricing page publishes.

    Where the rollover term changes the sizing

    Most finder pages give you a monthly allowance that resets, so the sizing question is which tier covers a typical month. Icypeas's FAQ describes its credits as behaving like pay-as-you-go credits: once bought, they can be used whenever, they never expire even after a downgrade or cancellation, and rollover is uncapped.

    That changes the sizing question to which tier's price per credit you want to pay, because the allowance accumulates. Picture, as an illustration, a team on Basic that uses nothing for three months and then 3,500 credits in month four. Its balance reaches 3,000 before the big month, covers it, and leaves 500. An allowance that reset every month would have forfeited those 3,000 credits and left the big month 2,500 short.

    Illustrative Basic balance over six months with credits rolling over Month-end balance 1,000 2,000 3,000 500 1,500 1,000 Month 1 2 3 4 5 6 Used 0 0 0 3,500 0 1,500
    An illustrative six months on Basic: 1,000 credits bought each month and used unevenly. Because credits roll over and never expire, the balance carries every unused credit forward.

    A team with lumpy volume, a large list one quarter and nothing the next, can buy at a lower tier for longer and spend the balance when the list arrives. A team on the yearly ladder should read its allowance as an annual pool rather than twelve monthly quotas. And a team that cancels keeps whatever it has banked, per the FAQ, which is unusual enough in the category to confirm in writing before relying on it.

    The rate the vendor's own page quotes for a competitor is not a fact about that competitor. The finder rates for other vendors sit on their own pages, and this site's guide to email finder tools sets out how to compare them on your own rows rather than on anybody's table.

    Where this vendor fits a stack

    Icypeas positions itself in its own FAQ as a specialist rather than an all-in-one platform, and that is the honest way to price it. It finds and verifies addresses. It does not source the list, send the message or manage the reply.

    In a provider sequence, a finder that charges only on a found email and prices verification at a tenth of a credit is cheap to place early: a miss costs nothing and a verification pass over addresses you already hold costs a fraction of a credit each. The ordering argument, and why the cheapest stage runs first, is in this site's waterfall enrichment guide. The standing waterfall we run is GetLeads, then Prospeo, then MillionVerifier brute-force, and Icypeas appears in the contact data layer of this site's eight-layer stack write-up as one of the finders tested there.

    Whatever a verification step reports, it cannot confirm a specific mailbox on an accept-all domain, where the server accepts mail to every address. The vendor's cards list catch-all verification as an inclusion; treat that as the vendor's own claim about a hard problem, and score it on your own list. For the competitive set, the generated Icypeas alternatives page carries the comparison table, and this page does not repeat it.

    The short version

    Icypeas publishes four finder tiers at $19, $39, $89 and $499 a month plus VAT for 1,000, 4,000, 10,000 and 100,000 credits, with a dropdown on the top tier from 20,000 credits at $178 to 10,000,000 at $34,930, a yearly ladder at ten months' price for twelve months' credits, and a separately set euro ladder from €15 to €450 a month. A found email costs one credit and a miss nothing, a verification a tenth, a reverse lookup ten. Credits roll over, never expire per the FAQ, and stack without a cap. The middle of the top tier's menu is where the value jumps, so read the 100,000 row before choosing anything between 20,000 and 50,000.

    If you would rather see the whole motion running on your own ICP before committing to a data vendor, start a free campaign and we will build the list, the copy and the sending infrastructure around it.

    Pricing and features are taken from the vendors' own pages. Verify current terms with the vendor before relying on them.

    Questions

    Frequently asked questions.

    Frequently asked questions
    How much does Icypeas cost?
    Icypeas's pricing page lists four email-finder tiers billed monthly in US dollars, each plus VAT: Basic $19 for 1,000 credits, Premium $39 for 4,000, Advanced $89 for 10,000 and Hypergrowth $499 for 100,000. Hypergrowth has a menu from 20,000 credits at $178 to 10 million at $34,930. Yearly plans cost ten times the monthly price for twelve months of credits.
    Do Icypeas credits expire?
    No, according to the FAQ on Icypeas's pricing page. Credits behave like pay-as-you-go credits, roll over to the next month with no expiration date, and stay usable even after a downgrade or a cancellation. The amount that can be stacked is uncapped, so the monthly price buys a permanent balance rather than a quota that resets.
    What does one Icypeas credit buy?
    It depends on the tool. The pricing page charges 1 credit per found email, 0.1 per email verification, 1 per scanned domain, 1.5 per scraped profile, 0.5 per scraped company profile, 0.02 per people or company search result and 10 per reverse email lookup. The finder charges only when it finds an email, so a miss costs nothing.
    Is Icypeas cheaper in euros?
    The euro ladder is set separately rather than converted. Monthly, Basic is €15, Premium €35, Advanced €75 and Hypergrowth €450 plus VAT, against $19, $39, $89 and $499 in dollars, for the same credits. The gap differs by tier, so a buyer who can be invoiced in either currency should price both before choosing.
    icypeaspricingemail finderemail verificationdata enrichment
    Byline

    About the author.

    RevenueFlow Team

    B2B cold email experts helping companies generate qualified leads through done-for-you outreach campaigns.

    RevenueFlow Team

    Your next move

    Ready to scale your outreach?

    We build GTM engines that book real meetings. See the receipts.

    Further reading

    Related articles.